LES MILLS MEDIA LTD

LES MILLS ON DEMAND PRIVACY POLICY

Last updated: July 8, 2019


Les Mills Media Limited (“LMM”, “us”, “our” or “we”), a company incorporated in New Zealand with its address at 22 Centre Street, Auckland, New Zealand, operates the lesmillsondemand.com website (including all content and functionality available through the lesmillsondemand.com domain name and any country or region-specific domains or sub domains) and the Les Mills On Demand App (jointly referred to as the “site”).

LMM is committed to ensuring the privacy and protection of information users provide to us. The following privacy policy governs LMM’s practices for information collection, use, processing, disclosure, transfer and retention on the site. This policy should be read with any other policy or terms developed by LMM from time to time and notified on the site or any part of the site (including the Les Mills On Demand Terms of Use if you are a subscriber).

This policy may change from time to time and, if it does, the latest version will be available on our website or our app (and, where appropriate, brought to your attention). This privacy policy was last updated on Last updated: July 8, 2019.

Key Points:

  • Les Mills Media Limited is the data controller of personal information processed through your use of our site.
  • The type of the personal information processed by us includes information that you provide when using our site or services, technical information about your device, settings and site use, information that we receive from third parties, such as other website providers, ad networks, social media companies and health and fitness clubs and, where applicable, information relating to your role as instructor.
  • We use your data, amongst other things, to provide you with our site and services or information about our site and services, tailor our services to you, carry out analysis of our services, provide (or allow others to provide) targeted ads, comply with any legal or regulatory obligation and (if you are an instructor) assess your performance and provide information relating to your role.
  • You agree that we may send you marketing materials relating to our services which you can opt out of at any time by sending an email to [email protected] or clicking unsubscribe at the bottom of any marketing email.
  • We share data with our service providers and other third parties for the performance of our contractual obligations to you, to provide you with information, for the serving of advertising and (where relevant) run credit and background checks.
  • Depending on where you are located, you have a number of rights that you may exercise in relation to our use of your personal data, and you may exercise these by contacting us through the communication methods set out in the 'Your rights' section below.

You can find information about us and how we collect, use and store your personal data in each section of this policy:

 

TERMS USED IN PRIVACY POLICY

In this policy:

— “you” means you, the person using our services, or visiting the site.

— “Group Companies” means Les Mills International Limited and all subsidiaries and affiliate companies; from time to time owned by Les Mills International Limited (other than us) providing fitness-related goods and services. If you require a full list of entities comprising the Group Companies, please contact us as described in the “Contact” section below.

— “Les Mills Group” means us and the Group Companies.

— “Services” means the Les Mills On Demand subscription service. The Services may be provided to you on our desktop site, or via our app.

Back to top

INFORMATION WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU

We will collect and process the following information about you:

Information you give us


This is information about you that you give us when you browse or use the site, correspond with us by phone, SMS, email, social media or otherwise. It includes information you provide when:

  • You register to use our site;
  • Subscribe to our Service;
  • Place an order on our site;
  • Participate in discussion boards or other social media functions on our site;
  • Enter a competition; and
  • you report a problem with our site.

The information you give us includes your name, address, date of birth, e-mail address and phone number, credit card information (which is captured for payment but not stored) if you subscribe to our Services or place an order on our site, personal description and photographs, videos, images or comments, your fitness interests and preferences such as your marketing preferences.

This information is required to provide the Services to you. If you do not provide such information, it may delay or prevent us from providing the Services.

Information we collect about you

With regard to each of your visits to our site we will automatically collect the following information:

  • technical information, including the IP address used to connect your computer or device to the Internet, your login information, browser type and version, time zone setting, location data, browser plug-in types and versions, operating system and platform;
  • information about your visit, including the full URL, clickstream to, through and from our site (including date and time), pages or products you viewed or searched for, page response times, download errors, length of visits to certain pages, page interaction information (such as scrolling, clicks, and mouse-overs), methods used to browse away from the page; and.
  • information about how you use the Services, including but not limited to your video consumption and playback, sign-in and sign-out and playback error.

A word about cookies

  • Some pages on our site use cookies, which are small files placed on your internet browser when you visit our site. We use cookies in order to offer you a more tailored experience in the future, by understanding and remembering your particular browsing preferences. 
  • Where we use cookies on our site, you may block these at any time. To do so, you can activate the setting on your browser that allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies), you may not be able to access all or parts of our site or to use all the functionality provided through our site.
  • For detailed information on the cookies we use and the purposes for which we use them, please refer to our cookies policy here 

Information we receive from other sources


Other Les Mills websites: We may receive information about you if you use any of the other websites operated by Les Mills Companies or the other services the Les Mills Group provide.

Third parties: We also work closely with third parties (including, for example, business partners, authorised distributors, health and/or fitness clubs or any other organization that Les Mills has licensed to conduct Les Mills programs (“Licensed Clubs”), sub-contractors in technical, payment and delivery services, advertising networks, analytics providers, advertisers, search information providers, credit reference agencies, third parties that enable sign on functionality and social network integration) and may receive information about you from them.

Social Media: If you connect with us via certain social media platforms, or you choose to use features on this site or the websites of other Les Mills Group Companies that connect to your online profiles or social media accounts (“Social Media Accounts”), we may collect any information that you permit through your settings on those Social Media Accounts. For example, if you log in to our site using your Facebook account and you have allowed Facebook to share your profile information with us, we may collect that information. Information we receive from your Social Media Accounts includes email address, first and last name, location (hometown and country), gender, date of birth, likes, interests, number of connections, occupation, posts or other social activity. The information that your social media platform may provide to us via your Social Media Account may change from time to time. Please review your Social Media Account privacy settings to control what information is shared with us.

Back to top

HOW YOUR INFORMATION WILL BE USED

We use information held about you in the following ways.

Information you give to us (including through Social Media Accounts)


A. To the extent permitted under applicable law, we process data for the following purposes based on our legitimate interests:

  • to provide you with information about other goods and services we offer that are similar to those that you have already purchased or enquired about;
  • to ensure that content from our site is presented in the most effective manner for you and for your computer;
  • to tailor your experience on the site;
  • for data analysis, testing, research, statistical, editorial, feedback and survey purposes.

If we rely on our (or another person's) legitimate interests for using your personal information, we will undertake a balancing test to ensure that our (or the other person's) legitimate interests are not outweighed by your interests or fundamental rights and freedoms which require protection of the personal information.

B. To the extent permitted under applicable law, we will process data where it is necessary to fulfil our contract with you:

We collect, store and use your personal information including your name, e-mail address, login details and payment information and information about how you use and access the Services because it is necessary in order to provide the Services requested by you pursuant to the contract made between you and us when you agreed to our Terms of Use. This includes:

  • making the Services available to you;
  • providing any Services that you request and respond to your enquiries;
  • administering the Services and processing your payment where you are purchasing Services from us (including but not limited to using third party service providers to process such payment);
  • notifying you about changes to our services; and
  • service and account administration requirements such as where we need to contact you for reasons related to the Services (for example, where we need to send you a password reminder, to notify you about Services updates or amendments to our Terms of Use, or this Privacy Policy).

C. We will process data for the following purposes based on your consent:

  • to provide you with the latest information and offers relating to health and fitness, or allow authorised third parties to provide information to you about goods and services; and
  • to sign you up to Reebok One in order to be able to receive a 25% discount if you are a Les Mills instructor.

D. We will process data where necessary to comply with all legal requirements.

  • For example:
    • if you have a paid subscription to use the Services and live in the European Union (the "EU"), we are legally required to allow you, and you are legally entitled, to watch the Services when you're visiting another country in the EU provided that we have verified your country of residence. We verify your country of residence using [e.g. your IP address and payment information].
    • if we receive a request for information from a regulator, we may also need to process your personal information to respond to such request regulator.

Information we collect about you


A. We will process data for the following purposes based on our legitimate interests:

  • to administer our site and for internal operations, including troubleshooting, data analysis, testing, research, statistical and survey purposes;
  • to improve our site to ensure that content is presented in the most effective manner for you and for your computer;
  • as part of our efforts to keep our site safe and secure;
  • to measure or understand the effectiveness of advertising we serve to you and others, and to deliver relevant advertising to you;
  • to make suggestions and recommendations to you and other users of our site about goods or services that may interest you or them;
  • to provide (or permit third parties to provide) targeted advertising via websites you visit about goods or services that you may find interesting (see more on this in our Cookies Notice below);
  • To track the progress and number of entries in competitions and promotions.

To the extent permitted under applicable law, if we rely on our (or another person's) legitimate interests for using your personal information, we will undertake a balancing test to ensure that our (or the other person's) legitimate interests are not outweighed by your interests or fundamental rights and freedoms which require protection of the personal information.

B. We will process data for the following purposes based on your consent:

To allow you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so. This includes any public forum features we provide on our site such as community forums, comments positing or chat features.

Withdrawing Consent

If we rely on your consent for us to use your personal information in a particular way, but you later change your mind, you may withdraw your consent by contacting us at [email protected] and we will stop doing so. However, if you withdraw your consent, this may impact the ability for us to be able to provide you with our services (for example, we may not be able to provide marketing information to you regarding our suppliers' products and services).

Back to top

DISCLOSURE OF YOUR INFORMATION

Service Providers

For some of the purposes for which we use personal data (see above), we will engage a third party. If such third party needs access to personal data to carry out its task, we will share the data with them, to the extent permitted by applicable laws, we will ensure that the third party will only use the data based on our instructions. Such a party is a processor on our behalf and we remain responsible for your data. We will engage the following processors:

  • Companies that provide services to us (including Les Mills Companies) such as vendors, service providers, and other partners who globally support our business. These third parties provide services such as providing technical infrastructure services, analyzing how our services are used, measuring the effectiveness of ads and services, providing customer service, facilitating payments, or conducting academic research and surveys. These partners must adhere to strict confidentiality obligations in a way that is consistent with this policy and the agreements we enter into with them; and
  • Analytics and search engine providers such as AWS and Google Analytics that assist us in the improvement and optimisation of our site. We want our site and advertising to be as relevant and interesting to you as it can be. With this in mind, we use all of the information we have about you to show you relevant ads, and in order to be able to optimize our site. We do not share information that personally identifies you (personally identifiable information is information like name or email address that can by itself be used to contact you or identifies who you are) with advertising, measurement or analytics partners. We may provide these partners with information about the reach and effectiveness of their advertising without providing information that personally identifies you, or if we have aggregated the information so that it does not personally identify you.

Other third parties

We will, when we have the right to do so according to applicable personal data regulations, share your personal information with:

  • Les Mills Companies;
  • the following selected third parties:
    • business partners, authorised distributors, suppliers, service providers, Les Mills licensed clubs and sub-contractors who provide us with services which allow us to perform the contract we enter into with you;
    • business partners, authorised distributors, suppliers, service providers, Les Mills licensed clubs and sub-contractors to provide you with information about promotions and offers, or for any of the other purposes described the “How your information will be used” section above;
    • advertisers and advertising networks that require the data to select and serve relevant advertising to you and others. Except as stated in the bullet point directly below, we do not disclose personal information about identifiable individuals to our advertisers, but we will provide them with aggregate information about our users (for example, we may inform them that 500 men aged under 30 have clicked on their ad on any given day). We may also use such aggregate information to help advertisers reach the kind of audience they want to target (for example, women within a certain postcode). We may make use of the personal information we have collected from you to enable us to comply with our advertisers' wishes by displaying their advertising to that target audience. These third-party advertising companies collect, store and use data by integrating cookies and other tracking software on our Services. Please see our Cookies Policy for further information. In some cases these third parties will also use the data that they collect for their own purposes, for example they may aggregate your data with other data they hold and use this to inform advertising related services provided to other clients and work with other advertising companies and share collected information with such companies as part of the process. Please see our Cookies Policy for more information on the third-party advertising companies which collect, use, process and store data about you, and the use of cookies and other tracking technologies on our Services;
    • social media or other similar platforms so that we can serve relevant content to you via that platform. For example, we may share your email address with Facebook so that we can include you within a custom audience that we (or a third party on our behalf) will serve content to on Facebook, or we may create an audience of other Facebook users based on the information in your Facebook profile; and
    • credit reference agencies for the purpose of assessing your credit score where this is a condition of us entering into a contract with you.

Disclosure under certain circumstances

We will, when we have the right to do so according to applicable personal data regulations, also disclose your personal information to third parties in the following circumstances:

  • In the event that we sell or buy any business or assets, in which case we will disclose your personal information to the prospective seller or buyer of such business or assets;
  • If LMM or substantially all of its assets are acquired by a third party, in which case personal information held by it about its customers will be one of the transferred assets;
  • If we are under a duty to disclose or share your personal information in order to comply with any legal obligation, or in order to enforce or apply our terms of use (www.lesmills.com/website-terms) or purchase terms and other agreements; or to protect the rights, property, or safety of any Les Mills Company, our customers, or others. This includes exchanging information with other companies and organisations for the purposes of fraud protection and credit risk reduction;
  • Where you have otherwise consented that we may do so.

Back to top

WHERE WE STORE YOUR INFORMATION AND INTERNATIONAL TRANSFERS

Individuals (especially within the European Economic Area, or “EEA”) should be aware that we and other third-party recipients of their personal information, such as the Les Mills Companies or our service providers will not be located within your jurisdiction or within the EEA and we may transfer your data to those locations. For instance, personal data may be transferred to the Les Mils Group Companies in New Zealand in connection with the purposes stated above. Our video platform provider (Vimeo) and ecommerce platform (Magento) are based in the United States, therefore your personal data may be transferred to the United States. Steps will be taken to protect your personal information in a way that is consistent with applicable law, for example entering into contractual clauses which contain the European Commission-model clauses where personal data concerning EU citizens is shared with a party outside the EEA based in a country which is deemed not to have adequate data protection safeguards in place.

Further details on the steps we take to protect your personal information, in these cases is available from us on request by contacting us by email at [email protected] at any time.

All information you provide to us is stored on our secure servers or on the secure servers or secure services controlled by third parties on our behalf. Any payment transactions will be encrypted using SSL technology. Where we have given you (or where you have chosen) a password which enables you to access certain parts of our site, you are responsible for keeping this password confidential. We ask you not to share a password with anyone.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal information, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our site; any transmission is at your own risk. Once we have received your information, we will use strict procedures and security features to try to prevent unauthorised access.

Back to top

DATA RETENTION

We retain the personal information we collect only if we need it to support justifiable business requirements or when our lawful purposes for using the information requires retention. Subject to any special circumstances or applicable laws requiring otherwise, after account closure, we will only hold your personal information for a period of 2 years following account closure. When we no longer require personal information we or our third party suppliers will securely delete and/or archive the information. For more information on where and how long your personal information is stored, and for more information on your rights of erasure and portability, please contact us at s[email protected].

Back to top

SECURITY OF YOUR INFORMATION

To help protect the privacy of data and personally identifiable information you transmit through use of our site and portals, we maintain physical, technical and administrative safeguards. We update and test our security technology on an ongoing basis. We restrict access to your personal data to those employees who need to know that information to provide benefits or services to you. In addition, we train our employees about the importance of confidentiality and maintaining the privacy and security of your information. We commit to taking appropriate disciplinary measures to enforce our employees' privacy responsibilities.

Back to top

SOCIAL NETWORKS

You may be able to log in to our site using social sign-in services such as Facebook Connect. These services will authenticate your identity and provide you the option to share certain personal information with us such as your name and email address to pre-populate our sign up form. Services like Facebook Connect give you the option to post information about your activities on this site to your profile page to share with others within your network.

Back to top

LINKED SITES

The site may contain links to other websites. We are not responsible for the reliability of the content or privacy practices of such other websites.

Our site may also contain social media features, such as the Facebook Like button. These features may collect your IP address, which page you are visiting on our site, and may set a cookie to enable the feature to function properly. Social media features and widgets are either hosted by a third party or hosted directly on our site. Your interactions with these features are also governed by the privacy policy of the company providing it.

Back to top

PUBLIC FORUMS

We may provide you with chat features, instant messaging, message boards, community forums and/or news groups through the site or otherwise. Please remember that any information that you disclose in public areas of the site will become public information, and be accessible to the public. We do not intend (but reserve the right) to monitor, moderate or screen the contents of user postings. We bear no responsibility for any such content and you should be cautious when considering whether to disclose your personal information in the on the site through public or private forums.

Back to top

CHILDREN

We do not knowingly collect information from children under the age of 13 (or the relevant age for giving valid consent in your jurisdiction, if different) and the site and app are not targeted to under the age of 13 (or the relevant age for giving valid consent in your jurisdiction, if different). We encourage parents and guardians to take an active role in their children’s online activities and interests.

Please contact us at [email protected] if you are aware that we may have inadvertently collected personal information from a child.

Back to top

LOST OR STOLEN INFORMATION

You must not share your user same or password with anybody and you should keep these secure. Please notify us promptly email [email protected] if your user name or password is lost, stolen or used without permission. Upon notice, we will cancel that user name or password and update our records accordingly. We recommend that different passwords are used for all of your online accounts.

Back to top

OPT-OUT OPTION

You have the right to decline our use of your personal information for (or opt-out of) marketing communications. The records for those individuals who opt out of future marketing mailings will be marked in our records so that their names will be excluded from any contact of that type in the future unless they later request or agree to future contact.

You can “opt-out” by:

  • using the contact details provided for this purpose in our mailing to you;
  • using the “unsubscribe” option at the foot of any electronic communication we send to you; or
  • by emailing us at any time at [email protected].

Back to top

YOUR RIGHTS

Depending on where you are located, you may have rights over your personal data.

You may have the right to request access to certain personal data that we hold about you including any information we have shared to our Group Companies for direct marketing purposes, subject to certain conditions and limited exceptions set out in relevant data privacy laws.

If you wish to do so, please email your request to [email protected], and to the extent that we are required to do so under applicable law, we will process your request.

We will be as open as we can with you but sometimes, to the extent permitted by applicable laws, we might not hold any personal information about you or may have to withhold personal information from you. For example, where the information is not personal information about you, is commercially sensitive, is legally privileged, relates to the personal information of another person, or it may impact on the safety or security of our employees or customers to release it. In these circumstances, we will withhold the information but we'll tell you why.

You have the right to ask us not to use your personal information for marketing purposes. You can exercise the right at any time by contacting us at [email protected].

Residents of the EU may also have special rights under data protection legislation in the European Union, in addition to those rights set out above. You may also have a right under applicable laws to request information about: the purpose of the processing; the categories of personal data concerned; who else outside the Les Mills Companies might have received the data from us; what the source of the information was (if you didn’t provide it directly to us); and how long it will be stored. You may have a right to:

  • request that we correct (rectify) the record of your personal data maintained by us if it is inaccurate or out of date;
  • request that we erase that data or cease processing it, subject to certain exceptions;
  • ask us not to process your personal information for the legitimate interests that we have set out above. In certain circumstances we may not be able to stop using your personal information but, if that is the case, we'll let you know and tell you why;
  • receive the personal information that you have provided to us in a structured, commonly used and machine-readable format, and to transmit that data to another data controller; and
  • lodge a complaint with the appropriate data protection authority if you have concerns about how we process your personal data. The local authority differs depending on the country. Please see the Annex for a list of some local data protection authorities. Alternatively, you may seek a remedy through the courts if you believe your rights have been breached.

If you wish to exercise any of the above rights, please your request to [email protected].

Back to top

CONTACT US

To exercise your opt-out privileges, access your user information, obtain more information about this Privacy Policy or advise us of other matters regarding your experiences with LMM or the site, please contact us by post of email at:

Les Mills Media Limited, 22 Centre Street, Auckland 1010, New Zealand
Email: [email protected].

Back to top

CHANGES TO THIS POLICY

We may update or change this Privacy Policy at any time. We will tell you about any changes by posting an updated policy on our site and (where appropriate) notified to you by post or email. Any such modification will be effective immediately upon posting on the site. Where applicable law requires us to do so, we will seek your consent for such changes and give you an opportunity to cancel your subscription.

Back to top

LANGUAGE

This policy may be translated into other languages. You agree where there is any inconsistency between the translation and this policy, the English language will prevail.

Back to top

 

Annex

List of data protection authorities (EEA countries)

You have the right to lodge a complaint with local data protection authorities in your jurisdiction if you believe we have not complied with applicable data protection laws.

The local authority differs depending on the country. Please see below for details of the local data protection authorities in the EEA countries in which we operate.

CountryData protection authority

Austria

Österreichische Datenschutzbehörde
Hohenstaufengasse 3
1010 Wien
Tel. +43 1 531 15 202525
Fax +43 1 531 15 202690
e-mail: [email protected]
Website: http://www.dsb.gv.at/

Belgium

Commission de la protection de la vie privée
Rue de la Presse 35
1000 Bruxelles
Tel. +32 2 274 48 00
Fax +32 2 274 48 10
e-mail: [email protected]
Website: http://www.privacycommission.be/

Bulgaria

Commission for Personal Data Protection
2, Prof. Tsvetan Lazarov blvd.
Sofia 1592
Tel. +359 2 915 3523
Fax +359 2 915 3525
e-mail: [email protected]
Website: http://www.cpdp.bg/

Croatia

Croatian Personal Data Protection Agency
Martićeva 14
10000 Zagreb
Tel. +385 1 4609 000
Fax +385 1 4609 099
e-mail: [email protected] or [email protected]
Website: http://www.azop.hr/

Cyprus

Commissioner for Personal Data Protection
1 Iasonos Street,
1082 Nicosia
P.O. Box 23378, CY-1682 Nicosia
Tel. +357 22 818 456
Fax +357 22 304 565<
e-mail: [email protected]
Website: http://www.dataprotection.gov.cy/

Czech Republic

The Office for Personal Data Protection
Urad pro ochranu osobnich udaju
Pplk. Sochora 27
170 00 Prague 7
Tel. +420 234 665 111
Fax +420 234 665 444
e-mail: [email protected]
Website: http://www.uoou.cz/

Denmark

Datatilsynet
Borgergade 28, 5
1300 Copenhagen K
Tel. +45 33 1932 00
Fax +45 33 19 32 18
e-mail: [email protected]
Website: http://www.datatilsynet.dk/

Estonia

Estonian Data Protection Inspectorate (Andmekaitse Inspektsioon)
Väike-Ameerika 19
10129 Tallinn
Tel. +372 6274 135
Fax +372 6274 137
e-mail: [email protected]
Website: http://www.aki.ee/en

Finland

Office of the Data Protection Ombudsman
P.O. Box 315
FIN-00181 Helsinki
Tel. +358 10 3666 700
Fax +358 10 3666 735
e-mail: [email protected]
Website: http://www.tietosuoja.fi/en/

France

Commission Nationale de l'Informatique et des Libertés - CNIL
3 Place de Fontenoy - TSA 80715
75334 PARIS CEDEX 07
Tel. +33 1 53 73 22 22
Fax +33 1 53 73 22 00
Website: http://www.cnil.fr/

Germany

The competence for complaints is split among different data protection supervisory authorities in Germany.
Competent authorities can be identified according to the list provided under
https://www.bfdi.bund.de/bfdi_wiki/index.php/Aufsichtsbeh%C3%B6rden_und_Landesdatenschutzbeauftragte

Greece

Hellenic Data Protection Authority
Kifisias Av. 1-3, PC 11523
Ampelokipi Athens
Tel. +30 210 6475 600
Fax +30 210 6475 628
e-mail: [email protected]
Website: http://www.dpa.gr/

Hungary

Data Protection Commissioner of Hungary
Szilágyi Erzsébet fasor 22/C
H-1125 Budapest
Tel. +36 1 3911 400
e-mail: [email protected]
Website: http://www.naih.hu/

Iceland

The Icelandic Data Protection Authority
Rauðarárstígur 10, 105 Reykjavík, Iceland
Tel. +354-510-9600
e-mail: [email protected]
Website: https://www.personuvernd.is/

Ireland

Data Protection Commissioner
Canal House
Station Road
Portarlington
Co. Laois
Lo-Call: 1890 25 22 31
Tel. +353 57 868 4800
Fax +353 57 868 4757
e-mail: [email protected]
Website: http://www.dataprotection.ie/

Italy

Garante per la protezione dei dati personali
Piazza Venezia 11
00186 Roma
Tel. +39 06 69677 1
Fax +39 06 69677 785
e-mail: [email protected]
Website: http://www.garanteprivacy.it/

Latvia

Data State Inspectorate
Director: Ms Signe Plumina
Blaumana str. 11/13-15
1011 Riga
Tel. +371 6722 3131
Fax +371 6722 3556
e-mail: [email protected]
Website: http://www.dvi.gov.lv/

Liechtenstein

Datenschutzstelle
Kirchstrasse 8
Postfach 684
9490 Vaduz
Tel: +423 236 60 90
e-mail: [email protected]
Website: http://www.llv.li/#/1758/datenschutzstelle

Lithuania

State Data Protection
Žygimantų str. 11-6a
011042 Vilnius
Tel. + 370 5 279 14 45
Fax +370 5 261 94 94
e-mail: [email protected]
Website: http://www.ada.lt/

Luxembourg

Commission Nationale pour la Protection des Données
1, avenue du Rock’n’Roll
L-4361 Esch-sur-Alzette
Tel. +352 2610 60 1
Fax +352 2610 60 29
e-mail: [email protected]
Website: http://www.cnpd.lu/

Malta

Office of the Data Protection Commissioner
Data Protection Commissioner: Mr Joseph Ebejer
2, Airways House
High Street, Sliema SLM 1549
Tel. +356 2328 7100
Fax +356 2328 7198
e-mail: [email protected]
Website: http://www.dataprotection.gov.mt/

Netherlands

Autoriteit Persoonsgegevens
Prins Clauslaan 60
P.O. Box 93374
2509 AJ Den Haag/The Hague
Tel. +31 70 888 8500
Fax +31 70 888 8501
e-mail: [email protected]
Website: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl

Norway

Datatilsynet
Postboks 8177 Dep.
0034 Oslo
Tel: +47 22 39 69 00
e-mail: [email protected]
Website: https://www.datatilsynet.no/English/

Poland

The Bureau of the President of the Personal Data Protection Office - PUODO
ul. Stawki 2
00-193 Warsaw
Tel. +48 22 53 10 300; 606-950-000
Fax +48 22 53 10 301
e-mail: [email protected]
Website: http://www.uodo.gov.pl/

Portugal

Comissão Nacional de Protecção de Dados - CNPD
R. de São. Bento, 148-3°
1200-821 Lisboa
Tel. +351 21 392 84 00
Fax +351 21 397 68 32
e-mail: [email protected]
Website: http://www.cnpd.pt/

Romania

The National Supervisory Authority for Personal Data Processing
President: Mrs Ancuţa Gianina Opre
B-dul Magheru 28-30
Sector 1, BUCUREŞTI
Tel. +40 21 252 5599
Fax +40 21 252 5757
e-mail: [email protected]
Website: http://www.dataprotection.ro/

Slovakia

Office for Personal Data Protection of the Slovak Republic
Hraničná 12
820 07 Bratislava 27
Tel.: + 421 2 32 31 32 14
Fax: + 421 2 32 31 32 34
e-mail: [email protected]
Website: http://www.dataprotection.gov.sk/

Slovenia

Information Commissioner
Ms Mojca Prelesnik
Zaloška 59
1000 Ljubljana
Tel. +386 1 230 9730
Fax +386 1 230 9778
e-mail: [email protected]
Website: https://www.ip-rs.si/

Spain

Agencia de Protección de Datos
C/Jorge Juan, 6
28001 Madrid
Tel. +34 91 266 35 17
Contact by e-mail: [email protected]. Also: https://sedeagpd.gob.es/sede-electronica-web/
Website: https://www.agpd.es/

Sweden

Datainspektionen
Drottninggatan 29
5th Floor
Box 8114
104 20 Stockholm
Tel. +46 8 657 6100
Fax +46 8 652 8652
E-mail: [email protected]
Website: http://www.datainspektionen.se/

UK

The Information Commissioner’s Office
Water Lane, Wycliffe House
Wilmslow - Cheshire SK9 5AF
Tel. +44 1625 545 745
E-mail: [email protected]
Website: https://ico.org.uk

 


 

Politique de confidentialité de LES MILLS On Demand

Dernière mise à jour 7 Juillet 2019

Les Mills Media Limited ("LMM", "nous", "notre" ou "nos"), une société constituée en Nouvelle-Zélande dont l’adresse est le 22 Centre Street, Auckland, Nouvelle-Zélande, exploite le site lesmillsondemand.com (y compris l’ensemble des contenus et fonctionnalités disponibles par le biais du nom de domaine lesmillsondemand.com et tous domaines ou sous-domaines spécifiques à un pays ou une région) et l’application Les Mills On Demand (collectivement désignés le « site »).

LMM s’engage à garantir la confidentialité et la protection des informations que les utilisateurs nous fournissent. La politique de confidentialité suivante régit les pratiques de LMM concernant la collecte, l’utilisation, le traitement, la divulgation, le transfert et la conservation des informations figurant sur le site. La présente politique doit être lue conjointement à toute autre politique ou condition développée par LMM de temps à autre et figurer sur le site ou toute partie du site (y compris les Conditions d’utilisation Les Mills On Demand si vous êtes abonné).

La présente politique peut être modifiée de temps à autre et, dans ce cas, la dernière version sera disponible sur notre site ou notre application (et, le cas échéant, portée à votre attention). La présente politique de confidentialité a été mise à jour pour la dernière fois le 7 Juillet 2019.

Points clés :

  • Les Mills Media Limited est le responsable du traitement des données à caractère personnel traitées dans le cadre de votre utilisation de notre site.
  • Parmi les informations personnelles que nous traitons figurent les informations que vous fournissez lorsque vous utilisez notre site ou nos services, des informations techniques sur votre appareil, vos paramètres et votre utilisation du site, des informations que nous recevons de tiers, comme d’autres fournisseurs de sites Web, des réseaux publicitaires, des sociétés de réseaux sociaux, des clubs de sport et centres de fitness et, le cas échéant, des informations relatives à votre rôle en tant qu’instructeur.
  • Nous utilisons vos données, entre autres, pour vous fournir notre site et nos services ou des informations sur notre site et nos services, adapter nos services à vos besoins, analyser nos services, fournir (ou permettre à d’autres de fournir) des publicités ciblées, respecter toute obligation légale ou réglementaire et (si vous êtes un instructeur) évaluer vos performances et fournir des informations relatives à votre rôle.
  • Vous acceptez que nous puissions vous envoyer des documents marketing relatifs à nos services. Vous pouvez refuser à tout moment l’envoi de ces documents en envoyant un e-mail à [email protected] ou en cliquant sur « se désabonner » au bas de tout e-mail marketing.
  • Nous partageons des données avec nos prestataires de services et d’autres tiers pour l’exécution de nos obligations contractuelles envers vous, pour vous fournir des informations, pour la publication de publicités et (le cas échéant) pour exécuter des vérifications de crédit et d’antécédents.
  • Selon l’endroit où vous vous trouvez, vous disposez d’un certain nombre de droits que vous pouvez exercer en lien avec notre utilisation de vos données à caractère personnel. Vous pouvez exercer ces droits en nous contactant par le biais des méthodes de communication énoncées dans la section « Vos droits » ci-dessous.

Vous trouverez des informations sur nous et la manière dont nous collectons, utilisons et conservons vos données à caractère personnel dans chaque section de la présente politique :

 

TERMES UTILISÉS DANS LA POLITIQUE DE CONFIDENTIALITÉ

Dans la présente politique :

— "vous" signifie, la personne qui utilise nos services ou visite le site.

— "Sociétés du groupe" désigne Les Mills International Limited et l’ensemble des filiales et sociétés affiliées, de temps à autre détenues par Les Mills International Limited (autres que nous), fournissant des biens et services de fitness. Si vous avez besoin d’une liste complète des entités qui constituent les Sociétés du groupe, veuillez nous contacter comme décrit dans la section « Contact » ci-dessous.

— "Les Mills Group" désigne nous et les Sociétés du groupe.

— "Services" désigne le service d’abonnement Les Mills On Demand. Les Services peuvent vous être fournis sur la version ordinateur de notre site ou par le biais de notre application.

Retour en haut de page

INFORMATIONS QUE NOUS COLLECTONS À VOTRE SUJET

Nous collectons et traitons les informations suivantes vous concernant :

Informations que vous nous communiquez


Il s’agit d’informations vous concernant que vous nous fournissez lorsque vous naviguez sur notre site ou l’utilisez, que vous nous communiquez par téléphone, SMS, e-mail, sur les réseaux sociaux ou autrement. Cela comprend les informations que vous fournissez lorsque :

  • vous vous inscrivez pour utiliser notre site ;
  • vous souscrivez à nos Services ;
  • vous passez une commande sur notre site ;
  • vous participez à des forums de discussion ou utilisez d’autres fonctions de réseaux sociaux sur notre site ;
  • vous participez à un concours ; et
  • vous signalez un problème concernant notre site.

Les informations que vous nous fournissez comprennent vos nom, adresse, date de naissance, adresse e-mail et numéro de téléphone, vos données de carte de crédit (qui sont recueillies pour le paiement, mais non stockées) si vous souscrivez à nos Services ou passez une commande sur notre site, une description personnelle et des photographies, vidéos, images ou commentaires, vos intérêts en matière de fitness et vos préférences, comme vos préférences marketing.

Ces informations sont nécessaires pour vous fournir les Services. Le fait de ne pas communiquer ces informations pourrait entraîner un retard dans la fourniture des Services ou nous empêcher de les fournir.

Informations que nous collectons à votre sujet.

Concernant chacune de vos visites sur notre site, nous collectons automatiquement les informations suivantes :

  • informations techniques, y compris l’adresse IP utilisée pour connecter votre ordinateur ou appareil à Internet, vos informations de connexion, le type et la version du navigateur, le réglage du fuseau horaire, les données de localisation, les types et versions de plug-in du navigateur, le système d’exploitation et la plateforme ;
  • informations sur votre visite, y compris l’URL complète, le parcours vers, via et depuis notre site (y compris la date et l’heure), les pages ou produits que vous avez consultés ou recherchés, les temps de réponse de page, les erreurs de téléchargement, la durée des visites sur certaines pages, les informations d’interaction de page (telles que le défilement, les clics et les passages de souris), les méthodes utilisées pour parcourir la page ; et
  • informations sur la manière dont vous utilisez les Services, y compris, notamment, votre consommation et votre lecture des vidéos, votre connexion et déconnexion, et les erreurs de lecture.

Un mot sur les cookies

  • Certaines pages de notre site utilisent des cookies, qui sont de petits fichiers placés sur votre navigateur Internet lorsque vous visitez notre site. Nous utilisons des cookies pour mieux comprendre et mémoriser vos préférences de navigation particulières et ainsi vous proposer une expérience plus personnalisée.
  • Si nous utilisons des cookies sur notre site, vous pouvez les bloquer à tout moment. Pour ce faire, configurez les paramètres de votre navigateur de manière à refuser l’installation de tout ou partie des cookies. Toutefois, si vous bloquez l’ensemble des cookies (y compris les cookies essentiels) par le biais des paramètres de votre navigateur, vous ne pourrez peut-être pas accéder à tout ou partie du site ni utiliser toutes les fonctionnalités proposées sur notre site.
  • Pour des informations détaillées sur les cookies que nous utilisons et les finalités pour lesquelles nous les utilisons, veuillez consulter notre politique relative aux cookies ici 

Informations que nous recevons d’autres sources.


Autres sites Web Les Mills: Nous sommes susceptibles de recevoir des informations vous concernant si vous utilisez les autres sites Web exploités par les Sociétés Les Mills ou les autres services fournis par le groupe Les Mills.

Tiers : Nous travaillons également en étroite collaboration avec des tiers (y compris, par exemple, des partenaires commerciaux, des distributeurs agréés, des clubs de sport et centres de fitness, ou toute autre organisation disposant d’une licence octroyée par Les Mills pour exécuter les programmes Les Mills (les Clubs sous licence), des sous-traitants de services techniques, de paiement et de livraison, des réseaux publicitaires, des fournisseurs d’analyses, des annonceurs, des fournisseurs d’informations de recherche, des agences d’évaluation du crédit, des tiers qui permettent des fonctionnalités de connexion et d’intégration au réseau social) et sommes susceptibles de recevoir des informations vous concernant de leur part.

Médias sociaux: Si vous vous connectez sur notre site par le biais de certaines plateformes de médias sociaux, ou si vous choisissez d’utiliser des fonctionnalités présentes sur ces sites ou sur les sites Web d’autres Sociétés du groupe Les Mills qui se connectent à vos profils en ligne ou comptes de médias sociaux (« Comptes de médias sociaux »), nous pouvons collecter toute information dont vous autorisez la collecte par le biais de vos paramètres sur ces Comptes de médias sociaux. Par exemple, si vous vous connectez à notre site à l’aide de votre compte Facebook et que vous avez autorisé Facebook à partager vos informations de profil avec nous, nous pourrons collecter ces informations. Les informations que nous recevons à partir de vos Comptes de médias sociaux comprennent l’adresse e-mail, le prénom et le nom, la localisation (ville et pays), le sexe, la date de naissance, les mentions J’aime, les intérêts, le nombre de connexions, l’occupation, les publications ou toute autre activité sociale. Les informations que votre plateforme de médias sociaux peut nous fournir à travers votre Compte de médias sociaux peuvent changer de temps à autre. Veuillez consulter les paramètres de confidentialité de votre Compte de médias sociaux pour contrôler les informations qui nous sont communiquées.

Retour en haut de page

COMMENT VOS DONNÉES SERONT UTILISÉES

Nous utilisons les informations vous concernant que nous détenons de la manière suivante :

Informations que vous nous fournissez (y compris à travers les Comptes de médias sociaux)


A. Dans la mesure autorisée par la loi en vigueur, nous traitons les données aux fins suivantes en fonction de nos intérêts légitimes:

  • vous fournir des informations sur les autres biens et services que nous proposons, qui sont similaires à ceux que vous avez déjà achetés ou au sujet desquels vous avez demandé des renseignements ;
  • garantir que le contenu de notre site est présenté de la manière la plus efficace pour vous et pour votre ordinateur ;
  • personnaliser votre expérience sur le site ;
  • à des fins d’analyse des données, de test, de recherche, de statistiques, éditoriales, de commentaire et d’enquête.

Si nous nous appuyons sur nos intérêts légitimes (ou ceux d’autrui) pour utiliser vos informations personnelles, nous effectuons un test d’équilibrage afin de garantir que nos intérêts légitimes (ou ceux d’autrui) ne sont pas dépassés par vos intérêts ou droits fondamentaux et libertés qui nécessitent la protection des informations personnelles.

B. Dans la mesure autorisée par la loi applicable, nous traitons les données lorsque cela est nécessaire pour exécuter notre contrat avec vous :

Nous collectons, stockons et utilisons vos informations personnelles, y compris vos nom, adresse e-mail, informations de connexion et de paiement et les informations sur la façon dont vous utilisez les Services et y accédez, car cela est nécessaire à la fourniture des Services que vous demandez conformément au contrat conclu entre vous et nous lorsque vous avez accepté nos Conditions d’utilisation. Ceci inclut :

  • mettre les Services à votre disposition ;
  • fournir les Services que vous demandez et répondre à vos demandes ;
  • administrer les Services et traiter votre paiement lorsque vous achetez des Services auprès de nous (y compris, notamment, recourir à des prestataires de services tiers pour traiter ce paiement) ;
  • vous informer des modifications apportées à nos services ; et
  • satisfaire aux exigences d’administration des services et des comptes, notamment lorsque nous devons vous contacter pour des raisons liées aux Services (par exemple, lorsque nous devons vous envoyer un rappel de mot de passe, pour vous informer des mises à jour des Services ou des modifications apportées à nos Conditions d’utilisation, ou à la présente Politique de confidentialité).

C. Nous traitons les données aux fins suivantes sur la base de votre consentement :

  • vous fournir les dernières informations et offres relatives à la santé et au fitness, ou permettre aux tiers agréés de vous fournir des informations sur les biens et services ; et
  • vous inscrire à Reebok One afin de vous permettre de bénéficier d’une remise de 25 % si vous êtes instructeur Les Mills.

D. Nous traitons les données dans la mesure nécessaire pour respecter toutes les exigences légales.

  • Par exemple :
    • si vous disposez d’un abonnement payant pour utiliser les Services et vivez au sein de l’Union européenne (l’« UE »), nous sommes légalement tenus de vous autoriser à, et vous avez légalement droit de regarder les Services lorsque vous visitez un autre pays de l’UE, à condition que nous ayons vérifié votre pays de résidence. Nous vérifions votre pays de résidence en utilisant [par ex., votre adresse IP et vos informations de paiement].
    • si nous recevons une demande d’informations d’un organisme de réglementation, il est possible également que nous ayons besoin de traiter vos informations personnelles pour répondre à la demande dudit organisme de réglementation.

Informations que nous collectons à votre sujet


A. Nous traitons les données aux fins suivantes en fonction de nos intérêts légitimes :

  • administrer notre site et mener les opérations internes, y compris à des fins de résolution des problèmes, d’analyse des données, de test, de recherche, statistiques et d’enquête ;
  • améliorer notre site pour garantir que son contenu est présenté de la manière la plus efficace pour vous et pour votre ordinateur ;
  • dans le cadre de nos efforts pour garantir la sécurité de notre site ;
  • mesurer ou comprendre l’efficacité de la publicité que nous vous envoyons et que nous envoyons à d’autres personnes, et vous proposer des publicités pertinentes ;
  • vous proposer et proposer aux autres utilisateurs de notre site des suggestions et recommandations sur des biens ou services susceptibles de vous intéresser et de les intéresser ;
  • proposer (ou permettre à des tiers de proposer) des publicités ciblées à travers des sites Web que vous visitez à propos de biens ou services que vous pourriez trouver intéressants (plus de détails dans notre Avis relatif aux cookies ci-dessous) ;
  • suivre l’avancement et le nombre d’entrées dans les concours et les promotions.

Dans la mesure permise par la loi, si nous nous appuyons sur nos intérêts légitimes (ou ceux d’autrui) pour l’utilisation de vos informations personnelles, nous effectuons un test d’équilibrage afin de garantir que nos intérêts légitimes (ou ceux d’autrui) ne sont pas dépassés par vos intérêts ou droits fondamentaux et libertés qui nécessitent la protection des informations personnelles.

B. Nous traitons les données aux fins suivantes sur la base de votre consentement :

vous permettre de participer à des fonctions interactives de notre service, lorsque vous choisissez de le faire. Cela inclut toutes les fonctionnalités du forum public que nous fournissons sur notre site, tels que les forums communautaires, les commentaires ou les fonctions de discussion.

Retrait du consentement

Si nous nous appuyons sur votre consentement pour utiliser vos informations personnelles d’une manière particulière, mais que vous changez d’avis ultérieurement, vous pouvez retirer votre consentement en nous contactant à l’adresse [email protected] et nous cesserons de le faire. Cependant, le fait que vous retiriez votre consentement pourrait avoir un impact sur notre capacité à vous fournir nos services (par exemple, nous pourrions ne pas être en mesure de vous fournir des informations marketing concernant les produits et services de nos fournisseurs).

Retour en haut de page

DIVULGATION DE VOS DONNÉES

Prestataires de services

Concernant certaines des finalités pour lesquelles nous utilisons des données à caractère personnel (voir ci-dessus), nous engageons un tiers. Si ce tiers a besoin d’accéder aux données à caractère personnel pour exécuter sa tâche, dans la mesure autorisée par les lois en vigueur, nous partageons les données avec lui en veillant à ce que le tiers utilise uniquement les données selon nos instructions. Ce tiers est un sous-traitant en notre nom et nous restons responsables de vos données. Nous engageons les sous-traitants suivants :

  • les sociétés qui nous fournissent des services (y compris les Sociétés Les Mills) telles que les fournisseurs, prestataires de services et autres partenaires qui soutiennent à l’échelle mondiale notre entreprise. Ces tiers fournissent des services tels que la prestation de services d’infrastructure technique, l’analyse de la manière dont nos services sont utilisés, la mesure de l’efficacité des publicités et des services, la fourniture de services client, les paiements de facilitation ou la conduite de recherches académiques et d’enquêtes. Ces partenaires doivent respecter des obligations de confidentialité strictes d’une manière conforme à la présente politique et aux accords conclus avec eux ; et
  • des fournisseurs de moteurs de recherche et d’analyse tels qu’AWS et Google Analytics qui nous aident dans l’amélioration et l’optimisation de notre site. Nous voulons que notre site et nos publicités soient aussi pertinents et intéressants que possible. En gardant cela à l’esprit, nous utilisons toutes les informations que nous avons sur vous pour vous montrer des publicités pertinentes, et pour pouvoir optimiser notre site. Nous ne partageons pas d’informations qui vous identifient personnellement (les informations nominatives sont des informations telles que le nom ou l’adresse e-mail qui peuvent être utilisées pour vous contacter ou vous identifier) avec des partenaires de publicité, de mesure ou d’analyse. Nous pouvons fournir à ces partenaires des informations sur la portée et l’efficacité de leur publicité sans fournir d’informations qui vous identifient personnellement, ou si nous avons regroupé les informations afin qu’elles ne vous identifient pas personnellement.

Autres tiers

Lorsque nous y sommes autorisés conformément aux réglementations en vigueur en matière de données à caractère personnel, nous partageons vos informations personnelles avec :

  • les Sociétés Les Mills ;
  • les tiers sélectionnés suivants :
    • partenaires commerciaux, distributeurs agréés, fournisseurs, prestataires de services, sous-traitants et clubs agréés Les Mills qui nous fournissent des services nous permettant d’exécuter le contrat que nous avons conclu avec vous ;
    • partenaires commerciaux, distributeurs agréés, fournisseurs, prestataires de services, sous-traitants et les clubs agréés Les Mills pour vous fournir des informations sur les promotions et offres, ou pour l’un quelconque des autres objectifs décrits dans la section « Comment vos informations seront utilisées » ci-dessus ;
    • annonceurs et réseaux publicitaires qui ont besoin des données pour sélectionner et diffuser des publicités pertinentes pour vous et d’autres personnes. Sauf indication contraire dans le point ci-dessous, nous ne divulguons pas d’informations personnelles concernant des personnes identifiables à nos annonceurs, mais nous leur fournissons des informations agrégées sur nos utilisateurs (par exemple, nous pouvons les informer que 500 hommes âgés de moins de 30 ans ont cliqué sur leur publicité un jour donné). Nous pouvons également utiliser ces informations agrégées pour aider les annonceurs à toucher le type de public qu’ils veulent cibler (par exemple, les femmes associées à un certain code postal). Nous pouvons utiliser les informations personnelles que nous avons recueillies auprès de vous pour pouvoir respecter les souhaits de nos annonceurs en proposant leur publicité à ce public cible. Ces sociétés publicitaires tierces collectent, stockent et utilisent des données en intégrant des cookies et autres logiciels de suivi sur nos Services. Veuillez consulter notre Politique relative aux cookies pour plus d’informations. Dans certains cas, ces tiers utilisent également les données qu’ils recueillent à leurs propres fins, par exemple, ils peuvent agréger vos données avec d’autres données qu’ils détiennent et les utiliser pour informer les services publicitaires connexes fournis à d’autres clients et travailler avec d’autres sociétés publicitaires et partager des informations collectées avec ces sociétés dans le cadre du processus. Veuillez consulter notre Politique relative aux cookies pour plus d’informations sur les sociétés publicitaires tierces qui collectent, utilisent, traitent et stockent des données vous concernant, et sur l’utilisation des cookies et autres technologies de suivi sur nos Services ;
    • des médias sociaux ou autres plateformes similaires afin que nous puissions vous envoyer du contenu pertinent par le biais de ce genre de plateforme. Par exemple, nous pouvons partager votre adresse e-mail avec Facebook pour pouvoir vous inclure dans un public spécial auquel nous (ou un tiers en notre nom) enverrons du contenu sur Facebook, ou nous pouvons créer un public composé d’autres utilisateurs Facebook en fonction des informations contenues sur votre profil Facebook ; et
    • les agences d’évaluation du crédit pour évaluer votre cote de solvabilité lorsque cela est une condition à la conclusion d’un contrat avec vous.

Divulgation dans certaines circonstances

Lorsque nous y sommes autorisés conformément aux réglementations en vigueur en matière de données à caractère personnel, nous partageons également vos informations personnelles à des tiers dans les circonstances suivantes :

  • si nous vendons ou achetons des entreprises ou des actifs, auquel cas nous divulguons vos informations personnelles au vendeur ou à l’acheteur potentiel de ces entreprises ou actifs ;
  • si LMM ou la quasi-totalité de ses actifs sont acquis par un tiers, auquel cas les informations personnelles qu’elle détient concernant ses clients font partie des actifs transférés ;
  • si nous sommes tenus de divulguer ou de partager vos informations personnelles afin de respecter toute obligation légale, ou afin de faire appliquer ou d’appliquer nos conditions d’utilisation (www.lesmills.com/website-terms) ou conditions d’achat et autres accords ; ou pour protéger les droits, la propriété ou la sécurité de toute Société Les Mills, de nos clients ou d’autres personnes. Cela inclut l’échange d’informations avec d’autres sociétés et organisations aux fins de la protection contre la fraude et de la réduction du risque de crédit ;
  • lorsque vous avez consenti autrement à ce que nous le fassions.

Retour en haut de page

LIEU DE STOCKAGE DE VOS INFORMATIONS ET TRANSFERTS INTERNATIONAUX

Les individus (en particulier au sein de l’Espace économique européen ou « EEE ») doivent savoir que nous et les autres tiers destinataires de leurs informations personnelles, telles que les Sociétés Les Mills ou nos prestataires de services, ne sommes pas situés dans leur juridiction ou dans l’EEE, et que nous sommes susceptibles de transférer leurs données vers ces régions. Par exemple, les données à caractère personnel peuvent être transférées aux Sociétés du groupe Les Mils en Nouvelle-Zélande en relation avec les objectifs énoncés ci-dessus. Notre fournisseur de plateforme vidéo (Vimeo) et notre plateforme de commerce électronique (Magento) sont basés aux États-Unis. Par conséquent, vos données à caractère personnel peuvent être transférées aux États-Unis. Des mesures seront prises afin de protéger vos informations personnelles d’une manière conforme à la loi applicable, par exemple, conclure des clauses contractuelles qui contiennent les clauses types de la Commission européenne lorsque des données à caractère personnel concernant les citoyens de l’UE sont partagées avec une partie en dehors de l’EEE basée dans un pays considéré comme ne disposant pas de mesures adéquates en place en matière de protection des données.

De plus amples informations sur les mesures que nous prenons pour protéger vos informations personnelles, dans ces cas, sont disponibles sur demande en nous contactant par e-mail à l’adresse [email protected] à tout moment.

Toutes les informations que vous nous fournissez sont stockées sur nos serveurs sécurisés ou sur les serveurs sécurisés ou les services sécurisés contrôlés par des tiers en notre nom. Toutes les transactions de paiement seront cryptées à l’aide de la technologie SSL. Lorsque nous vous avons donné (ou lorsque vous avez choisi) un mot de passe qui vous permet d’accéder à certaines parties de notre site, il vous incombe de préserver la confidentialité de ce mot de passe. Nous vous demandons de ne partager votre mot de passe avec personne.

Malheureusement, la transmission d’informations via Internet n’est pas totalement sécurisée. Bien que nous nous efforcions de protéger vos informations personnelles, nous ne pouvons garantir la sécurité de vos données transmises vers notre site ; toute transmission se fait à vos propres risques. Une fois que nous avons reçu vos informations, nous respectons des procédures strictes et avons recours à des fonctions de sécurité pour essayer d’empêcher tout accès non autorisé.

Retour en haut de page

CONSERVATION DES DONNÉES

Nous conservons les informations personnelles que nous collectons uniquement si nous en avons besoin pour étayer des exigences commerciales justifiables ou lorsque nos finalités légales d’utilisation des informations nécessitent une conservation. Sous réserve des circonstances particulières ou des lois en vigueur qui exigent le contraire, nous ne conserverons vos informations personnelles que pendant une période de 2 ans après la clôture du compte. Lorsque nous n’avons plus besoin des informations personnelles, nous ou nos fournisseurs tiers supprimons ou archivons en toute sécurité ces informations. Pour plus d’informations sur le lieu et la durée de conservation de vos informations personnelles, ainsi que sur vos droits d’effacement et de portabilité, veuillez nous contacter à l’adresse [email protected].

Retour en haut de page

SÉCURITÉ DE VOS DONNÉES

Afin de préserver la confidentialité des données et des informations nominatives que vous transmettez à travers l’utilisation de notre site et de nos portails, nous avons mis en place des mesures de protection physiques, techniques et administratives. Nous actualisons et testons régulièrement notre technologie de sécurité. Nous limitons l’accès à vos données à caractère personnel aux employés qui ont besoin de connaître ces informations pour vous fournir des avantages ou des services. En outre, nous formons nos employés sur l’importance de la confidentialité et le respect de la vie privée et de la sécurité de vos informations. Nous nous engageons à prendre des mesures disciplinaires appropriées pour que nos employés assument leur responsabilité en matière de protection de la vie privée.

Retour en haut de page

RÉSEAU SOCIAL

Vous pouvez vous connecter à notre site en utilisant des services de connexion sociale tels que Facebook Connect. Ces services authentifient votre identité et vous permettent de partager certaines informations personnelles avec nous, comme votre nom et votre adresse e-mail, afin de préremplir notre formulaire d’inscription. Les services tels que Facebook Connect vous permettent de publier des informations sur vos activités sur ce site vers votre page de profil pour partager avec d’autres personnes au sein de votre réseau.

Retour en haut de page

SITES LIÉS

Le site peut contenir des liens vers d’autres sites Web. Nous ne sommes pas responsables de la fiabilité du contenu ou des pratiques de confidentialité de ces autres sites Web.

Notre site peut également contenir des fonctionnalités de médias sociaux, comme le bouton « J’aime » de Facebook. Ces fonctionnalités peuvent collecter votre adresse IP, la page que vous visitez sur notre site, et peuvent définir un cookie pour permettre à la fonction de fonctionner correctement. Les fonctionnalités et composants graphiques des médias sociaux sont hébergés par un tiers ou directement sur notre site. Vos interactions avec ces fonctionnalités sont également régies par la politique de confidentialité de la société qui les fournit.

Retour en haut de page

FORUMS PUBLICS

Nous pouvons vous fournir des fonctionnalités de chat, de messagerie instantanée, des plateformes de discussion, de forums communautaires et/ou de groupes d’actualités sur le site ou autrement. N’oubliez pas que toute information que vous divulguez sur les espaces publics du site deviendra publique et sera accessible au public. Nous n’avons pas l’intention (mais nous réservons le droit) de surveiller, modérer ou filtrer le contenu des publications d’utilisateurs. Nous déclinons toute responsabilité concernant tout contenu de ce genre et vous devez être prudent lorsque vous envisagez de divulguer vos informations personnelles sur le site à travers des forums publics ou privés.

Retour en haut de page

ENFANTS

Nous ne collectons pas sciemment d’informations auprès des enfants de moins de 13 ans (ou l’âge approprié pour donner un consentement valide dans votre juridiction, si différent), et le site et l’application ne ciblent pas les individus de moins de 13 ans (ou l’âge approprié pour donner un consentement valide dans votre juridiction, si différent). Nous encourageons les parents et les tuteurs à jouer un rôle actif dans les activités et intérêts en ligne de leurs enfants.

Veuillez nous contacter à l’adresse [email protected] si vous savez que nous pouvons avoir accidentellement collecté des informations personnelles d’un enfant.

Retour en haut de page

INFORMATIONS PERDUES OU VOLÉES

Vous ne devez partager votre nom d’utilisateur ou mot de passe avec personne et vous devez les protéger. Veuillez immédiatement nous envoyer un e-mail à l’adresse [email protected] en cas de perte ou de vol de vos noms d’utilisateur et mot de passe, ou en cas d’utilisation non autorisée de ceux-ci. Après notification, nous résilierons ce nom d’utilisateur ou mot de passe et mettrons à jour nos dossiers en conséquence. Nous vous recommandons d’utiliser différents mots de passe pour chacun de vos comptes en ligne.

Retour en haut de page

OPTION DE REFUS

Vous avez le droit de refuser notre utilisation de vos informations personnelles pour les communications marketing ou de refuser ces communications marketing. Les dossiers des personnes qui refusent de recevoir de futurs courriers publicitaires seront libellés dans nos registres afin que leurs noms soient exclus de tout contact de ce type à l’avenir, sauf s’ils demandent ou acceptent un contact futur.

Vous pouvez exercer votre droit de refus en :

  • utilisant les coordonnées fournies à cet effet dans les courriers que nous vous envoyons ;
  • utilisant l’option « se désinscrire » au bas de toute communication électronique que nous vous envoyons ; ou
  • nous envoyant un e-mail à tout moment à l’adresse [email protected].

Retour en haut de page

VOS DROITS

Selon votre localisation, vous pouvez bénéficier de droits sur vos données à caractère personnel.

Vous pouvez avoir le droit de demander l’accès à certaines données à caractère personnel que nous détenons à votre sujet, y compris toute information que nous avons communiquée à nos Sociétés du groupe à des fins de marketing direct, sous réserve de certaines conditions et exceptions limitées définies dans les lois pertinentes relatives à la confidentialité des données.

Si vous souhaitez exercer ce droit, veuillez envoyer votre demande par e-mail à [email protected],et dans la mesure où nous sommes tenus de le faire en vertu de la loi applicable, nous traiterons votre demande.

Nous serons aussi ouverts que possible avec vous, mais parfois, dans la mesure autorisée par les lois en vigueur, il est possible que nous ne détenions aucune information personnelle vous concernant ou que nous soyons tenus de ne pas vous divulguer des informations personnelles. Par exemple, lorsque les informations ne sont pas des informations personnelles vous concernant, sont commercialement sensibles, sont légalement privilégiées, concernent les informations personnelles d’une autre personne, ou si le fait de les divulguer pourrait avoir un impact sur la sécurité de nos employés ou clients. Dans ces circonstances, nous conserverons les informations, mais nous vous dirons pourquoi.

Vous avez le droit de nous demander de ne pas utiliser vos informations personnelles à des fins de marketing. Vous pouvez exercer votre droit à tout moment en nous contactant à l’adresse [email protected].

Les résidents de l’UE peuvent également bénéficier de droits spéciaux en vertu de la législation sur la protection des données dans l’Union européenne, en plus des droits énoncés ci-dessus. Vous pouvez également avoir le droit en vertu des lois applicables de demander des informations sur : la finalité du traitement ; les catégories de données à caractère personnel concernées ; qui, d’autre, outre les Sociétés Les Mills, peuvent avoir reçu les données de notre part ; quelle était la source des informations (si vous ne nous les avez pas directement fournies) ; et combien de temps elles seront conservées. Vous pouvez avoir le droit de :

  • demander que nous corrigions (rectifions) l’enregistrement de vos données à caractère personnel conservées par nous si elles sont inexactes ou obsolètes ;
  • demander que nous effacions ces données ou cessions de les traiter, sous réserve de certaines exceptions ;
  • nous demander de ne pas traiter vos informations personnelles pour les intérêts légitimes que nous avons énoncés ci-dessus. Dans certaines circonstances, il se peut que nous ne soyons pas en mesure d’arrêter d’utiliser vos informations personnelles, mais si c’est le cas, nous vous en informerons et vous expliquerons pourquoi ;
  • recevoir les informations personnelles que vous nous avez fournies dans un format structuré, couramment utilisé et lisible par machine, et transmettre ces données à un autre responsable du traitement des données ; et
  • déposer une plainte auprès de l’autorité compétente en matière de protection des données si vous avez des préoccupations concernant la manière dont nous traitons vos données à caractère personnel. L’autorité locale diffère selon le pays. Veuillez consulter l’Annexe pour obtenir une liste des autorités locales de protection des données. Vous pouvez également demander un recours auprès des tribunaux si vous pensez que vos droits ont été violés.

Si vous souhaitez exercer l’un des droits ci-dessus, veuillez envoyer votre demande à l’adresse [email protected].

Retour en haut de page

CONTACTEZ-NOUS

Pour exercer votre droit de refus, accéder à vos informations utilisateur, obtenir plus d’informations sur la présente Politique de confidentialité ou nous adresser d’autres questions concernant vos expériences avec LMM ou le site, veuillez nous contacter par courrier ou e-mail à l’adresse :

Les Mills International Limited, 22 Centre Street, Auckland 1010, Nouvelle-Zélande
Email: [email protected].

Retour en haut de page

MODIFICATIONS DE LA PRÉSENTE POLITIQUE

Nous pouvons mettre à jour ou modifier la présente Politique de confidentialité à tout moment. Nous vous informerons de toute modification en publiant une politique mise à jour sur notre site et (le cas échéant) vous avertirons par courrier postal ou par courrier électronique. Toute modification prendra effet immédiatement après la publication sur le site. Si la loi en vigueur nous l’impose, nous solliciterons votre consentement auxdites modifications et vous donnerons la possibilité de résilier votre abonnement.

Retour en haut de page

LANGUE

La présente politique peut être traduite dans d’autres langues. Vous convenez qu’en cas d’incohérence entre la traduction et la présente politique, la langue anglaise prévaudra.

Retour en haut de page

 

Annexe

Liste des autorités de protection des données (pays EEE)

Vous avez le droit de déposer une plainte auprès de l’autorité locale de protection des données dans votre juridiction si vous pensez que nous n’avons pas respecté les lois en vigueur sur la protection des données.

L’autorité locale diffère selon le pays. Veuillez consulter la liste ci-dessous pour plus d’informations sur les autorités locales de protection des données des pays de l’EEE dans lesquels nous opérons.

PaysAutorité de protection des données

Autriche

Österreichische Datenschutzbehörde
Hohenstaufengasse 3
1010 Wien
Tél. +43 1 531 15 202525
Fax +43 1 531 15 202690
e-mail: [email protected]
Site Web: http://www.dsb.gv.at/

Belgique

Commission de la protection de la vie privée
Rue de la Presse 35
1000 Bruxelles
Tél. +32 2 274 48 00
Fax +32 2 274 48 10
e-mail: [email protected]
Site Web: http://www.privacycommission.be/

Bulgarie

Commission pour la protection des données à caractère personnel
2, Prof. Tsvetan Lazarov blvd.
Sofia 1592
Tél. +359 2 915 3523
Fax +359 2 915 3525
e-mail: [email protected]
Site Web: http://www.cpdp.bg/

Croatie

Agence de protection des données à caractère personnel croate
Martićeva 14
10000 Zagreb
Tél. +385 1 4609 000
Fax +385 1 4609 099
e-mail: [email protected] or [email protected]
Site Web: http://www.azop.hr/

Chypre

Commissaire à la protection des données à caractère personnel
1 Iasonos Street,
1082 Nicosia
P.O. Box 23378, CY-1682 Nicosia
Tél. +357 22 818 456
Fax +357 22 304 565<
e-mail: [email protected]
Site Web: http://www.dataprotection.gov.cy/

République tchèque

Le bureau de protection des données à caractère personnel
Urad pro ochranu osobnich udaju
Pplk. Sochora 27
170 00 Prague 7
Tél. +420 234 665 111
Fax +420 234 665 444
e-mail: [email protected]
Site Web: http://www.uoou.cz/

Danemark

Datatilsynet
Borgergade 28, 5
1300 Copenhagen K
Tél. +45 33 1932 00
Fax +45 33 19 32 18
e-mail: [email protected]
Site Web: http://www.datatilsynet.dk/

Estonie

Inspection estonienne de la protection des données (Andmekaitse Inspektsioon)
Väike-Ameerika 19
10129 Tallinn
Tél. +372 6274 135
Fax +372 6274 137
e-mail: [email protected]
Site Web: http://www.aki.ee/en

Finlande

Bureau du médiateur chargé de la protection des données
P.O. Box 315
FIN-00181 Helsinki
Tél. +358 10 3666 700
Fax +358 10 3666 735
e-mail: [email protected]
Site Web: http://www.tietosuoja.fi/en/

France

Commission Nationale de l'Informatique et des Libertés - CNIL
3 Place de Fontenoy - TSA 80715
75334 PARIS CEDEX 07
Tél. +33 1 53 73 22 22
Fax +33 1 53 73 22 00
Site Web: http://www.cnil.fr/

Allemagne

La compétence en matière de plaintes est répartie entre différentes autorités de contrôle de la protection des données en Allemagne.
Les autorités compétentes peuvent être identifiées conformément à la liste fournie à l’adresse
https://www.bfdi.bund.de/bfdi_wiki/index.php/Aufsichtsbeh%C3%B6rden_und_Landesdatenschutzbeauftragte

Grèce

Autorité hellénique de protection des données
Kifisias Av. 1-3, PC 11523
Ampelokipi Athens
Tél. +30 210 6475 600
Fax +30 210 6475 628
e-mail: [email protected]
Site Web: http://www.dpa.gr/

Hongrie

Commissaire à la protection des données de Hongrie
Szilágyi Erzsébet fasor 22/C
H-1125 Budapest
Tél. +36 1 3911 400
e-mail: [email protected]
Site Web: http://www.naih.hu/

Islande

L’autorité de protection des données islandaise
Rauðarárstígur 10, 105 Reykjavík, Iceland
Tél. +354-510-9600
e-mail: [email protected]
Site Web: https://www.personuvernd.is/

Irlande

Commissaire à la protection des données
Canal House
Station Road
Portarlington
Co. Laois
Lo-Call: 1890 25 22 31
Tél. +353 57 868 4800
Fax +353 57 868 4757
e-mail: [email protected]
Site Web: http://www.dataprotection.ie/

Italie

Garante per la protezione dei dati personali
Piazza Venezia 11
00186 Roma
Tél. +39 06 69677 1
Fax +39 06 69677 785
e-mail: [email protected]
Site Web: http://www.garanteprivacy.it/

Lettonie

Inspection d’état des données
Directeur : Mme Signe Plumina
Blaumana str. 11/13-15
1011 Riga
Tél. +371 6722 3131
Fax +371 6722 3556
e-mail: [email protected]
Site Web: http://www.dvi.gov.lv/

Liechtenstein

Datenschutzstelle
Kirchstrasse 8
Postfach 684
9490 Vaduz
Tél: +423 236 60 90
e-mail: [email protected]
Site Web: http://www.llv.li/#/1758/datenschutzstelle

Lituanie

Protection des données d’État
Žygimantų str. 11-6a
011042 Vilnius
Tél. + 370 5 279 14 45
Fax +370 5 261 94 94
e-mail: [email protected]
Site Web: http://www.ada.lt/

Luxembourg

Commission nationale pour la protection des données
1, avenue du Rock’n’Roll
L-4361 Esch-sur-Alzette
Tél. +352 2610 60 1
Fax +352 2610 60 29
e-mail: [email protected]
Site Web: http://www.cnpd.lu/

Malte

Bureau du commissaire à la protection des données
Commissaire à la protection des données : M. Joseph Ebejer
2, Airways House
High Street, Sliema SLM 1549
Tél. +356 2328 7100
Fax +356 2328 7198
e-mail: [email protected]
Site Web: http://www.dataprotection.gov.mt/

Pays-Bas

Autoriteit Persoonsgegevens
Prins Clauslaan 60
P.O. Box 93374
2509 AJ Den Haag/The Hague
Tél. +31 70 888 8500
Fax +31 70 888 8501
e-mail: [email protected]
Site Web: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl

Norvège

Datatilsynet
Postboks 8177 Dep.
0034 Oslo
Tél: +47 22 39 69 00
e-mail: [email protected]
Site Web: https://www.datatilsynet.no/English/

Pologne

Le Bureau du président du Bureau de protection des données à caractère personnel -PUODO
ul. Stawki 2
00-193 Warsaw
Tél. +48 22 53 10 300; 606-950-000
Fax +48 22 53 10 301
e-mail: [email protected]
Site Web: http://www.uodo.gov.pl/

Portugal

Comissão Nacional de Protecção de Dados -CNPD
R. de São. Bento, 148-3°
1200-821 Lisboa
Tél. +351 21 392 84 00
Fax +351 21 397 68 32
e-mail: [email protected]
Site Web: http://www.cnpd.pt/

Roumanie

Autorité de contrôle nationale pour le traitement des données à caractère personnel
Président : Mme Ancuţa Gianina Opre
B-dul Magheru 28-30
Sector 1, BUCUREŞTI
Tél. +40 21 252 5599
Fax +40 21 252 5757
e-mail: [email protected]
Site Web: http://www.dataprotection.ro/

Slovaquie

Bureau de protection des données à caractère personnel de la République slovaque
Hraničná 12
820 07 Bratislava 27
Tél.: + 421 2 32 31 32 14
Fax: + 421 2 32 31 32 34
e-mail: [email protected]
Site Web: http://www.dataprotection.gov.sk/

Slovénie

Commissaire aux informations
Mme Mojca Prelesnik
Zaloška 59
1000 Ljubljana
Tél. +386 1 230 9730
Fax +386 1 230 9778
e-mail: [email protected]
Site Web: https://www.ip-rs.si/

Espagne

Agencia de Protección de Datos
C/Jorge Juan, 6
28001 Madrid
Tél. +34 91 266 35 17
Contact by e-mail: [email protected]. Also: https://sedeagpd.gob.es/sede-electronica-web/
Site Web: https://www.agpd.es/

Suède

Datainspektionen
Drottninggatan 29
5th Floor
Box 8114
104 20 Stockholm
Tél. +46 8 657 6100
Fax +46 8 652 8652
E-mail: [email protected]
Site Web: http://www.datainspektionen.se/

Royaume-Uni

Le bureau du commissaire à l’information
Water Lane, Wycliffe House
Wilmslow - Cheshire SK9 5AF
Tél. +44 1625 545 745
E-mail: [email protected]
Site Web: https://ico.org.uk

 

 


 

Política de privacidad de LES MILLS On Demand

Última actualización 11 2019


Les Mills Media Limited (“LMM”, “nos”, “nuestro/a” o “nosotros/as”), una empresa constituida en Nueva Zelanda con su dirección en 22 Centre Street, Auckland, Nueva Zelanda, opera el sitio web lesmillsondemand.com (incluido todo el contenido y funcionalidad disponibles a través del nombre de dominio de lesmillsondemand.com y cualquier dominio o subdominio específico de la región o región) y la aplicación Les Mills On Demand (denominados conjuntamente el “sitio”).

LMM se compromete a garantizar la privacidad y protección de la información que nos proporcionan los usuarios. La siguiente política de privacidad rige las prácticas de LMM para la recogida, utilización, tratamiento, divulgación, transferencia y retención de información en el sitio. Esta política debe leerse con cualquier otra política o términos desarrollados por LMM cada cierto tiempo y notificados en el sitio o en cualquier parte del sitio (incluidos los Términos de uso de Les Mills On Demand si usted es suscriptor).

Esta política puede cambiar de vez en cuando y, si lo hace, la última versión estará disponible en nuestro sitio o nuestra aplicación (y, cuando proceda, comunicada a su atención). Esta política de privacidad se actualizó por última vez el 11 2019.

Puntos clave:

  • Les Mills Media Limited es el responsable del tratamiento de la información personal tratada a través de su uso de nuestro sitio.
  • El tipo de información personal tratada por nosotros incluye información que usted proporciona al utilizar nuestro sitio o servicios, información técnica sobre su dispositivo, configuración y uso del sitio, información que recibimos de terceros, como otros proveedores de sitios web, redes publicitarias, empresas de redes sociales y clubes de salud y fitness y, cuando proceda, información relacionada con su función como instructor.
  • Utilizamos sus datos, entre otras cosas, para brindarle nuestro sitio y servicios o información sobre nuestro sitio y servicios, adaptar nuestros servicios a usted, llevar a cabo el análisis de nuestros servicios, proporcionar (o permitir que otros proporcionen) anuncios dirigidos, cumplir con cualquier obligación legal o normativa y (si es un instructor) evaluar su rendimiento y proporcionar información relacionada con su función.
  • Usted acepta que podemos enviarle materiales de marketing relacionados con nuestros servicios de los cuales puede darse de baja en cualquier momento enviando un correo electrónico a [email protected] o haciendo clic en cancelar suscripción al final de cualquier correo electrónico de marketing.
  • Compartimos datos con nuestros proveedores de servicios y otros terceros para el cumplimiento de nuestras obligaciones contractuales con usted, para darle información, para enviar publicidad y (cuando proceda) ejecutar comprobaciones de solvencia y antecedentes.
  • Dependiendo de dónde se encuentre, usted tiene varios derechos que puede ejercer en relación con nuestro uso de sus datos personales, y puede ejercer estos derechos poniéndose en contacto con nosotros mediante los métodos de comunicación establecidos en la sección “Sus derechos” a continuación.

Puede encontrar información sobre nosotros y cómo recogemos, usamos y almacenamos sus datos personales en cada sección de esta política:

 

TÉRMINOS UTILIZADOS EN LA POLÍTICA DE PRIVACIDAD

En esta política:

— “usted” significa usted, la persona que utiliza nuestros servicios o visita el sitio.

— “Empresas del Grupo” se refiere a Les Mills International Limited y a todas las filiales y empresas afiliadas; de vez en cuando propiedad de Les Mills International Limited (aparte de nosotros) que proporciona bienes y servicios relacionados con el fitness. Si necesita una lista completa de entidades que componen las Empresas del Grupo, póngase en contacto con nosotros como se describe en la sección “Contacto” a continuación.

— “Grupo Les Mills” significa nosotros y las Empresas del Grupo.

— “Servicios” significa el servicio de suscripción a Les Mills On Demand. Los Servicios se pueden proporcionar en nuestro sitio de escritorio o a través de nuestra aplicación.

volver al principio

INFORMACIÓN QUE RECOGEMOS SOBRE USTED

Recogeremos y trataremos la siguiente información sobre usted:

Información que usted nos da


Esta es información sobre usted que nos da cuando navega o utiliza el sitio, se corresponde con nosotros por teléfono, SMS, correo electrónico, redes sociales o de otro modo. Incluye información que usted da cuando:

  • se registra para utilizar nuestro sitio;
  • se suscribe a nuestros Servicios;
  • realiza un pedido en nuestro sitio;
  • participa en foros de discusión u otras funciones de redes sociales en nuestro sitio;
  • participa en un concurso; y
  • informe de un problema con nuestro sitio.

La información que usted nos da incluye su nombre, dirección, fecha de nacimiento, dirección de correo electrónico y número de teléfono, información de la tarjeta de crédito (que se recoge para el pago pero no se conserva) si se suscribe a nuestros Servicios o realiza un pedido en nuestro sitio, descripción personal y fotografías, vídeos, imágenes o comentarios, sus intereses de aptitud física y sus preferencias como por ejemplo sus preferencias de marketing.

Esta información es necesaria para prestarle los Servicios. Si no facilita dicha información, puede retrasar o impedirnos prestar los Servicios.

Información que recogemos sobre usted.

En relación con cada una de sus visitas a nuestro sitio, recogeremos automáticamente la siguiente información:

  • información técnica, incluida la dirección IP utilizada para conectar su ordenador o dispositivo a Internet, su información de inicio de sesión, tipo y versión de navegador, configuración de zona horaria, datos de ubicación, tipos y versiones de complementos de navegador, sistema operativo y plataforma;
  • información sobre su visita, incluida la URL completa, clickstream a, desde y desde nuestro sitio (incluyendo fecha y hora), páginas o productos que ha visualizado o buscado, tiempos de respuesta de la página, errores de descarga, duración de visitas a determinadas páginas, información de interacción de páginas (como desplazamiento, clics y ocasiones en que pasa el ratón), métodos utilizados para explorar la página; y
  • información sobre cómo utiliza los Servicios, incluidos, entre otros, el consumo y la reproducción de vídeos, inicio de sesión y cierre de sesión y error de reproducción.

Una palabra sobre las cookies

  • Algunas páginas de nuestro sitio utilizan cookies, que son pequeños archivos colocados en su navegador de Internet cuando visita nuestro sitio. Utilizamos cookies para ofrecerle una experiencia más personalizada en el futuro, comprendiendo y recordando sus preferencias de navegación concretas.
  • Cuando utilizamos cookies en nuestro sitio, puede bloquearlas en cualquier momento. Para ello, puede activar la configuración en su navegador que le permita rechazar el establecimiento de todas o algunas cookies. Sin embargo, si utiliza la configuración de su navegador para bloquear todas las cookies (incluidas las cookies esenciales), es posible que no pueda acceder a nuestro sitio web o partes del mismo, ni utilizar toda la funcionalidad brindada a través de nuestro sitio.
  • Para obtener información detallada sobre las cookies que utilizamos y los fines para los que las utilizamos, consulte nuestra política de cookies aquí.

Información que recibimos de otras fuentes.


Otros sitios web de Les Mills: Es posible que recibamos información sobre usted si utiliza cualquiera de los otros sitios web operados por las Empresas Les Mills o los otros servicios que ofrece el Grupo Les Mills.

Terceros: También trabajamos estrechamente con terceros (incluidos, por ejemplo, socios comerciales, distribuidores autorizados, gimnasios o clubes de fitness o cualquier otra organización que Les Mills haya autorizado para llevar a cabo programas de Les Mills (“Clubes licenciados”), subcontratistas en servicios técnicos, de pago y entrega, redes de publicidad, proveedores de análisis, anunciantes, proveedores de información de búsqueda, agencias de referencia crediticia, terceros que permitan la funcionalidad de iniciar sesión e integración de redes sociales) y pueden recibir información sobre usted.

Redes sociales: Si se conecta con nosotros a través de determinadas plataformas de redes sociales o si decide utilizar funciones en este sitio o en los sitios web de otras Empresas del Grupo Les Mills que se conectan a sus perfiles en línea o cuentas de redes sociales (“Cuentas de redes sociales”), podemos recoger cualquier información que usted permita a través de sus ajustes en esas Cuentas de redes sociales. Por ejemplo, si inicia sesión en nuestro sitio utilizando su cuenta de Facebook y ha permitido que Facebook comparta su información de perfil con nosotros, podemos recoger esa información. La información que recibimos de sus Cuentas de medios sociales incluye dirección de correo electrónico, nombre y apellidos, ubicación (ciudad y país), sexo, fecha de nacimiento, gustos, intereses, número de conexiones, profesión, publicaciones u otra actividad social. La información que su plataforma de redes sociales puede proporcionar a través de su Cuenta de redes sociales puede cambiar cada cierto tiempo. Revise la configuración de privacidad de su cuenta de redes sociales para controlar qué información se comparte con nosotros.

volver al principio

CÓMO SE UTILIZARÁ SU INFORMACIÓN

Utilizamos la información que tenemos sobre usted de las siguientes formas:

Información que usted los de (incluido a través de cuentas de medios sociales)


A. En la medida permitida por la legislación aplicable, tratamos datos para los siguientes fines basados en nuestros intereses legítimos:

  • proporcionarle información sobre otros bienes y servicios que ofrecemos similares a los que ya ha comprado o sobre los que ha consultado usted;
  • garantizar que el contenido de nuestro sitio se presenta de la manera más eficaz para usted y para su ordenador;
  • personalizar su experiencia en el sitio;
  • análisis de datos, pruebas, investigación, estadísticas, editoriales, comentarios y encuestas.

Si dependemos de nuestros intereses legítimos (o de otra persona) para utilizar su información personal, realizaremos una prueba de equilibrio para garantizar que nuestros intereses legítimos (o los de la otra persona) no se vean superados por sus intereses o derechos y libertades fundamentales que requieran protección de la información personal.

B. En la medida permitida por la legislación aplicable, trataremos los datos cuando sea necesario para cumplir nuestro contrato con usted:

Recogemos, almacenamos y utilizamos su información personal, incluidos su nombre, dirección de correo electrónico, datos de inicio de sesión e información de pago, así como información sobre cómo utiliza y accede a los Servicios, porque es necesario para prestar los Servicios solicitados por usted de conformidad con el contrato firmado entre usted y nosotros cuando usted acepta nuestras Condiciones de uso. Esto incluye:

  • poner a su disposición los Servicios;
  • prestar Servicios que solicite y responder a sus consultas;
  • administrar los Servicios y procesar su pago en el lugar de compra de Servicios (incluido, entre otros, el uso de proveedores de servicios externos para procesar dicho pago);
  • notificarle sobre cambios en nuestros servicios; y
  • requisitos de administración de servicios y cuentas, como cuando tenemos que ponernos en contacto con usted por motivos relacionados con los Servicios (por ejemplo, cuando necesitamos enviarle un recordatorio de contraseña, para notificarle sobre actualizaciones de Servicios o modificaciones de nuestras Condiciones de uso o esta Política de privacidad).

C. Trataremos los datos para los siguientes fines basados en su consentimiento:

  • proporcionarle la información y ofertas más recientes relacionadas con la salud y el fitness, o permitir a terceros autorizados proporcionarle información sobre bienes y servicios; y
  • para suscribirle a Reebok One para poder recibir un 25 % de descuento si es instructor de Les Mills.

D. Trataremos los datos cuando sea necesario para cumplir con todos los requisitos legales.

  • Por ejemplo:
    • Si tiene una suscripción pagada para utilizar los Servicios y vive en la Unión Europea (la “UE”), estamos obligados legalmente a permitirle ver los Servicios cuando visite otro país en la UE (y usted tiene derecho legal de hacerlo) siempre que hayamos verificado su país de residencia. Verificamos su país de residencia utilizando [p. ej., su dirección IP e información de pago].
    • Si recibimos una solicitud de información de un regulador, es posible que también tengamos que tratar su información personal para responder a la solicitud de dicho regulador.

Información que recogemos sobre usted


A. Tratamos datos para los siguientes fines basados en nuestros intereses legítimos:

  • para administrar nuestro sitio y para operaciones internas, como solución de problemas, análisis de datos, pruebas, investigación, estadísticas y encuestas;
  • para mejorar nuestro sitio a fin de garantizar que el contenido se presenta de la manera más eficaz para usted y para su ordenador;
  • como parte de nuestros esfuerzos por mantener nuestro sitio seguro y protegido;
  • para medir o comprender la eficacia de la publicidad que le mostramos a usted y a otras personas, y para ofrecerle publicidad pertinente;
  • para hacer sugerencias y recomendaciones a usted y a otros usuarios de nuestro sitio sobre bienes o servicios que puedan interesarle;
  • para mostrar (o permitir que terceros proporcionen) publicidad dirigida a través de sitios web que visite sobre bienes o servicios que le puedan interesar (consulte más adelante en nuestro Aviso de cookies);
  • para realizar un seguimiento del progreso y el número de participantes en concursos y promociones.

En la medida que lo permita la legislación vigente, si dependemos de nuestros intereses legítimos (o de otra persona) para utilizar su información personal, realizaremos una prueba de equilibrio para garantizar que nuestros intereses legítimos (o los de la otra persona) no se vean superados por sus intereses o derechos y libertades fundamentales que requieran protección de la información personal.

B. Trataremos los datos para los siguientes fines basados en su consentimiento:

Permitirle participar en funciones interactivas de nuestro servicio, cuando decida hacerlo. Esto incluye todas las funciones de foro público que proporcionamos en nuestro sitio, como foros de comunidad, propuesta de comentarios o funciones de chat.

Retirada del consentimiento

Si dependemos de su consentimiento para utilizar su información personal de un modo concreto, pero posteriormente cambia de opinión, puede retirar su consentimiento poniéndose en contacto con nosotros en [email protected] y dejaremos de hacerlo. Sin embargo, si retira su consentimiento, esto puede afectar a la capacidad de poder prestarle nuestros servicios (por ejemplo, es posible que no podamos proporcionarle información de marketing sobre los productos y servicios de nuestros proveedores).

volver al principio

DIVULGACIÓN DE SU INFORMACIÓN

Proveedores de servicios

Para algunos de los fines para los que utilizamos datos personales (véase más arriba), contrataremos a un tercero. Si dicho tercero necesita acceso a datos personales para llevar a cabo su tarea, en la medida permitida por las leyes aplicables, compartiremos los datos con el mismo, garantizaremos que el tercero solo utilice los datos según nuestras instrucciones. Dicha parte es un encargado del tratamiento por nuestra cuenta y seguimos siendo responsables de sus datos. Contrataremos los siguientes encargados del tratamiento:

  • Empresas que nos prestan servicios (incluidas las Empresas Les Mills) como proveedores, proveedores de servicios y otros socios que respaldan nuestro negocio en todo el mundo. Estos terceros prestan servicios como por ejemplo, prestar servicios de infraestructura técnica, analizar cómo se utilizan nuestros servicios, medir la efectividad de los anuncios y servicios, brindar atención al cliente, facilitar pagos o realizar investigaciones y encuestas académicas. Estos socios deben cumplir con estrictas obligaciones de confidencialidad de una forma coherente con esta política y los contratos que suscribimos con ellos.; y
  • Los proveedores de motores de búsqueda y análisis como AWS y Google Analytics que nos ayudan a mejorar y optimizar nuestro sitio. Queremos que nuestro sitio y publicidad sean tan pertinentes e interesantes para usted como sea posible. Teniendo esto en cuenta, utilizamos toda la información que tenemos sobre usted para mostrarle anuncios pertinentes y para poder optimizar nuestro sitio. No compartimos información que le identifique a usted personalmente (la información personalmente identificable es información como el nombre o la dirección de correo electrónico que puede utilizarse para contactarle o identificar quién es usted) con socios de publicidad, medición o análisis. Podemos facilitar información a estos socios sobre el alcance y la efectividad de su publicidad sin proporcionar información que le identifique personalmente, o si hemos agregado la información para que no le identifique personalmente.

Otros terceros

Cuando tengamos derecho a hacerlo de conformidad con las normativas de datos personales aplicables, compartiremos su información personal con:

  • Empresas Les Mills;
  • los siguientes terceros seleccionados:
    • socios comerciales, distribuidores autorizados, proveedores, proveedores de servicios, clubes con licencia de Les Mills y subcontratistas que nos presten servicios que nos permitan llevar a cabo el contrato que entramos con usted;
    • socios comerciales, distribuidores autorizados, proveedores, proveedores de servicios, clubes con licencia de Les Mills y subcontratistas para proporcionarle información sobre promociones y ofertas, o para cualquiera de los otros fines descritos en la sección anterior “Cómo se utilizará su información”;
    • anunciantes y redes publicitarias que requieren los datos para seleccionar y servir publicidad pertinente a usted y a otros. Salvo que se indique en el punto de viñeta directamente a continuación, no divulgamos información personal sobre personas identificables a nuestros anunciantes, pero les proporcionaremos información agregada sobre nuestros usuarios (por ejemplo, podemos informarles de que 500 hombres menores de 30 años han hecho clic en su anuncio en un día dado). También podemos utilizar dicha información agregada para ayudar a los anunciantes a alcanzar el tipo de audiencia que desean dirigirse (por ejemplo, mujeres dentro de un determinado código postal). Podemos hacer uso de la información personal que hemos recogido de usted para permitirnos cumplir los deseos de nuestros anunciantes mostrando su publicidad a ese público objetivo. Estas empresas de publicidad externa recogen, almacenan y utilizan datos integrando cookies y otros programas de seguimiento de nuestros Servicios. Consulte nuestra Política de cookies para obtener más información. En algunos casos, estos terceros también utilizarán los datos que recogen para sus propios fines, por ejemplo, pueden agregar sus datos con otros datos que conservan y utilizarlos para informar de los servicios relacionados con publicidad proporcionados a otros clientes y trabajar con otras empresas de publicidad y compartir información recogida con dichas empresas como parte del proceso. Consulte nuestra Política de cookies para obtener más información sobre las empresas publicitarias de terceros que recogen, utilizan, tratan y almacenan datos sobre usted, y el uso de cookies y otras tecnologías de seguimiento en nuestros Servicios;
    • redes sociales u otras plataformas similares para que podamos ofrecerle contenido pertinente a través de esa plataforma. Por ejemplo, podemos compartir su dirección de correo electrónico con Facebook para que podamos incluirle dentro de un público personalizado al que nosotros (o un tercero por nuestra cuenta) brindemos contenido en Facebook, o podemos crear un público de otros usuarios de Facebook según la información de su perfil de Facebook.; y
    • organismos de referencia de crédito con el fin de evaluar su capacidad crediticia cuando esta sea una condición para suscribir un contrato con usted.

Divulgación en determinadas circunstancias

Cuando tengamos derecho a hacerlo de conformidad con las normativas de datos personales aplicables, también divulgar su información personal con terceros bajo las siguientes circunstancias:

  • En caso de que vendamos o compremos algún negocio o activo, en cuyo caso divulgaremos su información personal al posible vendedor o comprador de dicho negocio o activos;
  • Si LMM o sustancialmente todos sus activos son adquiridos por un tercero, en cuyo caso la información personal que se conserva sobre sus clientes será uno de los activos traspasados;
  • Si tenemos la obligación de divulgar o compartir su información personal para cumplir con alguna obligación legal, o para hacer cumplir o aplicar nuestras condiciones de uso (www.lesmills.com/website-terms) o términos y otros acuerdos de compra; o para proteger los derechos, la propiedad o la seguridad de Les Mills Company, de nuestros clientes o de otras personas. Esto incluye intercambiar información con otras empresas y organizaciones para la protección contra fraudes y la reducción del riesgo crediticio;
  • En el caso de que usted haya dado su consentimiento de otro modo para que podamos hacerlo.

volver al principio

DÓNDE ALMACENAMOS SU INFORMACIÓN Y TRANSFERENCIAS INTERNACIONALES

Las personas (especialmente dentro del Espacio Económico Europeo o “EEE”) deben tener en cuenta que nosotros y otros terceros destinatarios de su información personal, como las Empresas Les Mills o nuestros proveedores de servicios no estarán ubicados dentro de su jurisdicción o dentro del EEE, y podremos transferir sus datos a dichas ubicaciones. Por ejemplo, los datos personales pueden transferirse a las Empresas del Grupo Les Mills en Nueva Zelanda en relación con los fines indicados anteriormente. Nuestro proveedor de plataformas de vídeo (Vimeo) y la plataforma de comercio electrónico (Magento) tienen su sede en Estados Unidos, por lo que sus datos personales pueden transferirse a Estados Unidos. Se tomarán medidas para proteger su información personal de forma compatible con la legislación aplicable, por ejemplo, formalizar cláusulas contractuales que contengan cláusulas tipo de la Comisión Europea en las que se compartan datos personales relativos a ciudadanos de la UE con una parte fuera del EEE, en un país que se considere que no cuenta con suficientes garantías de protección de datos en vigor.

Para obtener más información sobre las medidas que adoptamos en estos casos para proteger su información persona, póngase en contacto con nosotros en cualquier momento por correo electrónico en [email protected]esmillsondemand.com.

Toda la información que nos facilite usted se almacena en nuestros servidores seguros o en los servidores seguros o servicios seguros controlados por terceros por nuestra cuenta. Todas las transacciones de pago se cifrarán mediante la tecnología SSL. Cuando le hayamos dado (o usted haya elegido) una contraseña que le permita acceder a ciertas partes de nuestro sitio, usted es responsable de mantener la confidencialidad de esta contraseña. Le pedimos que no comparta las contraseñas con nadie.

Lamentablemente, la transmisión de información a través de Internet no es completamente segura. Aunque haremos todo lo posible para proteger su información personal, no podemos garantizar la seguridad de sus datos transmitidos a nuestro sitio; cualquier transmisión se lleva a cabo bajo su propia responsabilidad. Una vez que hayamos recibido su información, utilizaremos procedimientos estrictos y funciones de seguridad para intentar evitar el acceso no autorizado.

volver al principio

CONSERVACIÓN DE DATOS

Conservamos la información personal que recogemos solo si la necesitamos para respaldar los requisitos empresariales justificables o cuando nuestros fines legales para utilizar la información requieren que la conservemos. Con sujeción a circunstancias especiales o leyes aplicables que requieran otra cosa, tras el cierre de la cuenta, solo conservaremos su información personal durante un periodo de 2 años tras el cierre de la cuenta. Cuando ya no necesitemos la información personal, nosotros o nuestros terceros proveedores suprimiremos o archivaremos la información de forma segura. Para obtener más información sobre dónde y cuánto tiempo se almacena su información personal, y para obtener más información sobre sus derechos de supresión y portabilidad, póngase en contacto con nosotros en [email protected].

volver al principio

SEGURIDAD DE SU INFORMACIÓN

Para ayudar a proteger la privacidad de los datos y la información de identificación personal que transmite a través del uso de nuestro sitio y portales, mantenemos salvaguardas físicas, técnicas y administrativas. Actualizamos y sometemos a prueba nuestra tecnología de seguridad de forma continua. Limitamos el acceso a sus datos personales a aquellos empleados que necesiten conocerlos para brindarle a usted beneficios o servicios. Además, formamos a nuestros empleados sobre la importancia de la confidencialidad y el mantenimiento de la privacidad y seguridad de su información. Nos comprometemos a tomar medidas disciplinarias adecuadas para hacer cumplir las responsabilidades de privacidad de nuestros empleados.

volver al principio

REDES SOCIALES

Es posible que pueda usted iniciar sesión en nuestro sitio utilizando servicios de inicio de sesión social como Facebook Connect. Estos servicios autentificarán su identidad y le ofrecerán la opción de compartir cierta información personal con nosotros como su nombre y dirección de correo electrónico para rellenar automáticamente nuestro formulario de inscripción. Los servicios como Facebook Connect le ofrecen la opción de publicar información sobre sus actividades de este sitio a su página de perfil para compartirla con otras personas de su red.

volver al principio

SITIOS VINCULADOS

El sitio puede contener enlaces a otros sitios web. No somos responsables de la fiabilidad del contenido o de las prácticas de privacidad de dichos otros sitios web.

Nuestro sitio también puede contener funciones de redes sociales, como el botón Me gusta de Facebook. Estas funciones pueden recoger su dirección IP, la página que está visitando en nuestro sitio y puede configurar una cookie para que la función funcione correctamente. Las funciones y widgets de las redes sociales están alojadas por un tercero o alojadas directamente en nuestro sitio. Sus interacciones con estas funciones también se rigen por la política de privacidad de la empresa que la proporciona.

volver al principio

FOROS PÚBLICOS

Podemos brindarle funciones de chat, mensajería instantánea, tablones de mensajes, foros comunitarios o grupos de noticias a través del sitio o de otro modo. Recuerde que cualquier información que divulgue en áreas públicas del sitio se convertirá en información pública y será accesible al público. No pretendemos (pero nos reservamos el derecha de) supervisar, moderar o seleccionar el contenido de las publicaciones de los usuarios. No asumimos responsabilidad alguna por dicho contenido y usted debe ser cauteloso al considerar si divulga su información personal en el sitio a través de foros públicos o privados.

volver al principio

MENORES

No recogemos intencionadamente información de menores de 13 años (o la edad correspondiente para dar un consentimiento válido en su jurisdicción, si es diferente) y el sitio y la aplicación no están dirigidos a menos de 13 años (o la edad correspondiente para dar un consentimiento válido en su jurisdicción, si es diferente). Recomendamos que los padres y tutores desempeñen un papel activo en las actividades e intereses en línea de sus hijos.

Póngase en contacto con nosotros en [email protected] si es consciente de que podemos haber recogido de forma involuntaria información personal de un menor.

volver al principio

INFORMACIÓN PERDIDA O ROBADA

No debe usted compartir su nombre de usuario o contraseña con nadie y debe mantenerlos seguros. Avísennos inmediatamente en [email protected] si su nombre de usuario o contraseña se pierde, se lo roban o alguien lo utiliza sin permiso. Tras el aviso, cancelaremos ese nombre de usuario o contraseña y actualizaremos nuestros registros en consecuencia. Recomendamos que se utilicen diferentes contraseñas para todas sus cuentas en línea.

volver al principio

OPCIÓN DE EXCLUSIÓN

Tiene usted derecho a rechazar nuestro uso de su información personal para comunicaciones de marketing (o darse de baja de las mismas). Los registros de aquellas personas que opten por recibir correos de marketing futuros se marcarán en nuestros registros de forma que sus nombres queden excluidos de cualquier contacto de ese tipo en el futuro a menos que posteriormente soliciten o acuerden futuros contactos.

Puede “excluirse”:

  • utilizando los datos de contacto dados para este fin por correo postal;
  • utilizando la opción “cancelar suscripción” al pie de cualquier comunicación electrónica que le enviemos; o
  • enviando un correo electrónico a [email protected].

volver al principio

SUS DERECHOS

Dependiendo de dónde se encuentre, puede tener derechos sobre sus datos personales.

Puede tener derecho a solicitar acceso a ciertos datos personales que conservemos sobre usted, incluida cualquier información que hayamos compartido con nuestras Empresas del Grupo con fines de marketing directo, sujeto a ciertas condiciones y excepciones limitadas establecidas en las leyes de privacidad de datos correspondientes.

Si desea hacerlo, envíe su solicitud por correo electrónico a [email protected], en la medida en que se nos exija hacerlo conforme a la legislación aplicable, tramitaremos su solicitud.

Seremos tan abiertos como podamos con usted, pero en ocasiones, en la medida en que lo permita la legislación aplicable, podríamos no poseer información personal sobre usted o debamos retener su información personal. Por ejemplo, cuando la información no es información personal sobre usted, es comercialmente sensible, está legalmente privilegiada, se relaciona con la información personal de otra persona, o su difusión podría afectar a la seguridad o protección de nuestros empleados o clientes. En estas circunstancias, retendremos la información, pero le explicaremos por qué.

Tiene derecho a pedirnos que no utilicemos su información personal con fines de marketing. Puede ejercer el derecho en cualquier momento poniéndose en contacto con nosotros en [email protected].

Los residentes de la UE también pueden tener derechos especiales en virtud de la legislación de protección de datos en la Unión Europea, además de los derechos establecidos anteriormente. También puede usted tener derecho a solicitar información sobre: la finalidad del tratamiento; categorías de datos personales afectados; quién más fuera de las Empresas Les Mills podría haber recibido los datos de nosotros; cuál fue la fuente de la información (si no la proporcionó directamente); y cuánto tiempo se almacenará. Puede tener derecho a:

  • solicitar que corrijamos (rectificar) el registro de sus datos personales mantenidos por nosotros si es inexacto o está desfasado;
  • solicitar que eliminemos esos datos o dejemos de tratarlos, con sujeción a ciertas excepciones;
  • pedirnos que no tratemos su información personal para los intereses legítimos que hemos establecido anteriormente. En determinadas circunstancias, es posible que no podamos dejar de utilizar su información personal, pero si ese es el caso, le informaremos y le explicaremos por qué;
  • recibir la información personal que nos ha proporcionado en un formato estructurado, de uso común y lectura mecánica, y transmitir esos datos a otro responsable del tratamiento de datos; y
  • presentar una queja ante la autoridad de protección de datos correspondiente si tiene dudas sobre cómo tratamos sus datos personales. La autoridad local difiere según el país. Consulte el anexo para ver una lista de algunas autoridades locales de protección de datos. Como alternativa, puede interponer un recurso a través de los tribunales si cree que se han infringido sus derechos.

Si desea ejercer alguno de los derechos anteriores, envíe su solicitud a [email protected].

volver al principio

CONTACTE CON NOSOTROS

Para ejercer sus privilegios de cancelación de suscripción, acceder a su información de usuario, obtener más información sobre esta Política de privacidad o informarnos sobre otros asuntos relacionados con sus experiencias con LMM o el sitio, póngase en contacto con nosotros por correo postal o electrónico en:

Les Mills Media Limited, 22 Centre Street, Auckland 1010, Nueva Zelanda
Correo electrónico: [email protected].

volver al principio

CHANGES TO THIS POLICY

We may update or change this Privacy Policy at any time. We will tell you about any changes by posting an updated policy on our site and (where appropriate) notified to you by post or email. Any such modification will be effective immediately upon posting on the site. Where applicable law requires us to do so, we will seek your consent for such changes and give you an opportunity to cancel your subscription.

volver al principio

IDIOMA

Esta política puede traducirse a otros idiomas. Usted acepta si existe alguna incoherencia entre la traducción y esta política, prevalecerá el idioma inglés.

volver al principio

 

Anexo

Lista de autoridades de protección de datos (países del EEE)

Usted tiene derecho a presentar una reclamación ante las autoridades locales de protección de datos en su jurisdicción si cree que no hemos cumplido con las leyes de protección de datos aplicables.

La autoridad local difiere según el país. Consulte a continuación la información de las autoridades locales de protección de datos en los países del EEE en los que operamos.

País Autoridad de protección de datos

Austria

Österreichische Datenschutzbehörde
Hohenstaufengasse 3
1010 Wien
Tel. +43 1 531 15 202525
Fax +43 1 531 15 202690
Correo electrónico: [email protected]
Sitio web: http://www.dsb.gv.at/

Bélgica

Commission de la protection de la vie privéemailto:[email protected]" target="_blank">[email protected]
Sitio web: http://www.privacycommission.be/

Bulgaria

Commission for Personal Data Protection
2, Prof. Tsvetan Lazarov blvd.
Sofia 1592
Tel. +359 2 915 3523
Fax +359 2 915 3525
Correo electrónico: [email protected]
Sitio web: http://www.cpdp.bg/

Croacia

Croatian Personal Data Protection Agency
Martićeva 14
10000 Zagreb
Tel. +385 1 4609 000
Fax +385 1 4609 099
Correo electrónico: [email protected] or [email protected]
Sitio web: http://www.azop.hr/

Chipre

Commissioner for Personal Data Protection
1 Iasonos Street,
1082 Nicosia
P.O. Box 23378, CY-1682 Nicosia
Tel. +357 22 818 456
Fax +357 22 304 565<
Correo electrónico: [email protected]
Sitio web: http://www.dataprotection.gov.cy/

República Checa

The Office for Personal Data Protection
Urad pro ochranu osobnich udaju
Pplk. Sochora 27
170 00 Prague 7
Tel. +420 234 665 111
Fax +420 234 665 444
Correo electrónico: [email protected]
Sitio web: http://www.uoou.cz/

Dinamarca

Datatilsynet
Borgergade 28, 5
1300 Copenhagen K
Tel. +45 33 1932 00
Fax +45 33 19 32 18
Correo electrónico: [email protected]
Sitio web: http://www.datatilsynet.dk/

Estonia

Estonian Data Protection Inspectorate (Andmekaitse Inspektsioon)
Väike-Ameerika 19
10129 Tallinn
Tel. +372 6274 135
Fax +372 6274 137
Correo electrónico: [email protected]
Sitio web: http://www.aki.ee/en

Finlandia

Office of the Data Protection Ombudsman
P.O. Box 315
FIN-00181 Helsinki
Tel. +358 10 3666 700
Fax +358 10 3666 735
Correo electrónico: [email protected]
Sitio web: http://www.tietosuoja.fi/en/

Francia

Commission Nationale de l'Informatique et des Libertés - CNIL
3 Place de Fontenoy - TSA 80715
75334 PARIS CEDEX 07
Tel. +33 1 53 73 22 22
Fax +33 1 53 73 22 00
Sitio web: http://www.cnil.fr/

Alemania

La competencia de las reclamaciones se divide entre las distintas autoridades de control de protección de datos en Alemania. Las autoridades competentes pueden identificarse de acuerdo con la lista facilitada bajo
https://www.bfdi.bund.de/bfdi_wiki/index.php/Aufsichtsbeh%C3%B6rden_und_Landesdatenschutzbeauftragte

Grecia

Hellenic Data Protection Authority
Kifisias Av. 1-3, PC 11523
Ampelokipi Athens
Tel. +30 210 6475 600
Fax +30 210 6475 628
Correo electrónico: [email protected]
Sitio web: http://www.dpa.gr/

Hungría

Data Protection Commissioner of Hungary
Szilágyi Erzsébet fasor 22/C
H-1125 Budapest
Tel. +36 1 3911 400
Correo electrónico: [email protected]
Sitio web: http://www.naih.hu/

Islandia

The Icelandic Data Protection Authority
Rauðarárstígur 10, 105 Reykjavík, Iceland
Tel. +354-510-9600
Correo electrónico: [email protected]
Sitio web: https://www.personuvernd.is/

Irlandia

Data Protection Commissioner
Canal House
Station Road
Portarlington
Co. Laois
Lo-Call: 1890 25 22 31
Tel. +353 57 868 4800
Fax +353 57 868 4757
Correo electrónico: [email protected]
Sitio web: http://www.dataprotection.ie/

Italia

Garante per la protezione dei dati personali
Piazza Venezia 11
00186 Roma
Tel. +39 06 69677 1
Fax +39 06 69677 785
Correo electrónico: [email protected]
Sitio web: http://www.garanteprivacy.it/

Letonia

Data State Inspectorate
Director: Ms Signe Plumina
Blaumana str. 11/13-15
1011 Riga
Tel. +371 6722 3131
Fax +371 6722 3556
Correo electrónico: [email protected]
Sitio web: http://www.dvi.gov.lv/

Liechtenstein

Datenschutzstelle
Kirchstrasse 8
Postfach 684
9490 Vaduz
Tel: +423 236 60 90
Correo electrónico: [email protected]
Sitio web: http://www.llv.li/#/1758/datenschutzstelle

Lituania

State Data Protection
Žygimantų str. 11-6a
011042 Vilnius
Tel. + 370 5 279 14 45
Fax +370 5 261 94 94
Correo electrónico: [email protected]
Sitio web: http://www.ada.lt/

Luxembourgo

Commission Nationale pour la Protection des Données
1, avenue du Rock’n’Roll
L-4361 Esch-sur-Alzette
Tel. +352 2610 60 1
Fax +352 2610 60 29
Correo electrónico: [email protected]
Sitio web: http://www.cnpd.lu/

Malta

Office of the Data Protection Commissioner
Data Protection Commissioner: Mr Joseph Ebejer
2, Airways House
High Street, Sliema SLM 1549
Tel. +356 2328 7100
Fax +356 2328 7198
Correo electrónico: [email protected]
Sitio web: http://www.dataprotection.gov.mt/

Países Bajos

Autoriteit Persoonsgegevens
Prins Clauslaan 60
P.O. Box 93374
2509 AJ Den Haag/The Hague
Tel. +31 70 888 8500
Fax +31 70 888 8501
Correo electrónico: [email protected]
Sitio web: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl

Noruega

Datatilsynet
Postboks 8177 Dep.
0034 Oslo
Tel: +47 22 39 69 00
Correo electrónico: [email protected]
Sitio web: https://www.datatilsynet.no/English/

Polonia

The Bureau of the President of the Personal Data Protection Office - PUODO
ul. Stawki 2
00-193 Warsaw
Tel. +48 22 53 10 300; 606-950-000
Fax +48 22 53 10 301
Correo electrónico: [email protected]
Sitio web: http://www.uodo.gov.pl/

Portugal

Comissão Nacional de Protecção de Dados - CNPD
R. de São. Bento, 148-3°
1200-821 Lisboa
Tel. +351 21 392 84 00
Fax +351 21 397 68 32
Correo electrónico: [email protected]
Sitio web: http://www.cnpd.pt/

Rumanía

The National Supervisory Authority for Personal Data Processing
President: Mrs Ancuţa Gianina Opre
B-dul Magheru 28-30
Sector 1, BUCUREŞTI
Tel. +40 21 252 5599
Fax +40 21 252 5757
Correo electrónico: [email protected]
Sitio web: http://www.dataprotection.ro/

Eslovaquia

Office for Personal Data Protection of the Slovak Republic
Hraničná 12
820 07 Bratislava 27
Tel.: + 421 2 32 31 32 14
Fax: + 421 2 32 31 32 34
Correo electrónico: [email protected]
Sitio web: http://www.dataprotection.gov.sk/

Eslovenia

Information Commissioner
Ms Mojca Prelesnik
Zaloška 59
1000 Ljubljana
Tel. +386 1 230 9730
Fax +386 1 230 9778
Correo electrónico: [email protected]
Sitio web: https://www.ip-rs.si/

España

Agencia de Protección de Datos
C/Jorge Juan, 6
28001 Madrid
Tel. +34 91 266 35 17
Contacto por correo electrónico: [email protected]. También: https://sedeagpd.gob.es/sede-electronica-web/
Sitio web: https://www.agpd.es/

Suecia

Datainspektionen
Drottninggatan 29
5th Floor
Box 8114
104 20 Stockholm
Tel. +46 8 657 6100
Fax +46 8 652 8652
Correo electrónico: [email protected]
Sitio web: http://www.datainspektionen.se/

Reino Unido

The Information Commissioner’s Office
Water Lane, Wycliffe House
Wilmslow - Cheshire SK9 5AF
Tel. +44 1625 545 745
Correo electrónico: [email protected]
Sitio web: https://ico.org.uk